Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Portsmouth

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD min

2022-23

Conservatives13
Labour9
LibDems17
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
42
Councillors:13 9 17 0 0 0 0 3 0

Portsmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Abdul Mohammed KadirLiberal DemocratsBaffins2026
Darren SandersLiberal DemocratsBaffins2024
Lynne StaggLiberal DemocratsBaffins2023
Suzy HortonLiberal DemocratsCentral Southsea2023
George David FieldingLabour PartyCentral Southsea2026
Charlotte GeradaLabour PartyCentral Southsea2024
Cal CorkeryLabour PartyCharles Dickens2023
Kirsty MellorLabour PartyCharles Dickens2024
Yinka AdeniranLabour PartyCharles Dickens2026
Robert NewConservative and UnionistCopnor2023
Lewis GoslingConservative and UnionistCopnor2024
Ben SwannConservative and UnionistCopnor2026
Matthew AtkinsConservative and UnionistCosham2024
Asghar ShahLabour PartyCosham2026
Matthew AtkinsConservative and UnionistCosham2023
Simon John BosherConservative and UnionistDrayton and Farlington2026
Terry NortonConservative and UnionistDrayton and Farlington2023
Ryan BrentConservative and UnionistDrayton and Farlington2024
Linda SymesConservative and UnionistEastney and Craneswater2023
Matthew Ray WinningtonLiberal DemocratsEastney and Craneswater2026
John SmithConservative and UnionistEastney and Craneswater2024
Dave AshmoreLiberal DemocratsFratton2023
Stuart BrownLiberal DemocratsFratton2024
Tom ColesLabour PartyFratton2026
Scott Payter-HarrisConservative and UnionistHilsea2023
Russell Peter William SimpsonPortsmouth Independent PartyHilsea2026
Daniel WemyssConservative and UnionistHilsea2024
Steve PittLiberal DemocratsMilton2026
Kimberly BarrettLiberal DemocratsMilton2024
Gerald Vernon-Jackson CBELiberal DemocratsMilton2023
Lee HuntLiberal DemocratsNelson2023
Leo MaddenLiberal DemocratsNelson2024
Jason FazackarleyLiberal DemocratsNelson2026
Gemma NewConservative and UnionistPaulsgrove2023
Brian John MadgwickMovement for Active Democracy (M.A.D.)Paulsgrove2026
George MadgwickIndependent / OtherPaulsgrove2024
Judith Deborah SmythLabour PartySt Jude2026
Graham HeaneyLabour PartySt Jude2023
Hugh MasonLiberal DemocratsSt Jude2024
Chris AttwellLiberal DemocratsSt Thomas2023
Mark JefferyLiberal DemocratsSt Thomas2026
Ian HolderLiberal DemocratsSt Thomas2024