Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Slough

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives6
Labour35
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:6 35 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Slough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Fiza MatloobLabour PartyBaylis and Stoke2026
Mohammed NazirLabour PartyBaylis and Stoke2023
Kamaljit KaurLabour PartyBaylis and Stoke2024
Robert AndersonLabour PartyBritwell and Northborough2026
Martin F. CarterLabour PartyBritwell and Northborough2024
Pavitar K. MannLabour PartyBritwell and Northborough2023
Safdar AliLabour PartyCentral2026
Iram HussainLabour PartyCentral2024
Christine HulmeLabour PartyCentral2023
Atiq SandhuLabour PartyChalvey2024
Shaida AkbarLabour PartyChalvey2026
Ruqayah BegumLabour PartyChalvey2023
Roger DavisLabour PartyCippenham Green2026
Jemma DavisLabour PartyCippenham Green2024
James C. SwindlehurstLabour PartyCippenham Green2023
Dilbagh ParmarLabour PartyCippenham Meadows2026
Natasa PantelicLabour PartyCippenham Meadows2023
Satpal S. ParmarLabour PartyCippenham Meadows2024
Puja BediConservative and UnionistColnbrook with Poyle2026
Dexter J. SmithConservative and UnionistColnbrook with Poyle2023
Mushtaq MalikLabour PartyElliman2026
Sabia AkramLabour PartyElliman2023
Naveeda QaseemLabour PartyElliman2024
Muhammad SabahLabour PartyFarnham2026
Joginda BalLabour PartyFarnham2024
Maroof MohammadLabour PartyFarnham2023
Madhuri BediIndependent / OtherFoxborough2024
Paul KellyConservative and UnionistHaymill and Lynch Hill2023
Wayne StruttonConservative and UnionistHaymill and Lynch Hill2024
Anna WrightConservative and UnionistHaymill and Lynch Hill2026
Preston BrookerLabour PartyLangley Kedermister2026
Chandra MuvvalaConservative and UnionistLangley Kedermister2024
Harpreet K. CheemaLabour PartyLangley Kedermister2023
Bally GillLabour PartyLangley St Mary's2024
Zaffar AjaibLabour PartyLangley St Mary's2023
Harj MinhasLabour PartyLangley St Mary's2026
Jina BasraLabour PartyUpton2023
Balvinder BainsLabour PartyUpton2026
Gurdeep GrewalLabour PartyUpton2024
Haqeeq DarLabour PartyWexham Lea2026
Sandra MalikLabour PartyWexham Lea2024
Harjinder S. GahirLabour PartyWexham Lea2023