Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Southampton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives25
Labour23
TOTAL
48
Councillors:25 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Southampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah BogleLabour PartyBargate2022
John NoonLabour PartyBargate2023
Dr Darren PaffeyLabour PartyBargate2024
John HannidesConservative and UnionistBassett2024
Beryl HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett2022
Les HarrisConservative and UnionistBassett2023
Michael DennessLabour PartyBevois2024
Toqeer KatariaLabour PartyBevois2022
Jacqui RaymentLabour PartyBevois2023
Elliot PriorConservative and UnionistBitterne2023
Terry StreetsConservative and UnionistBitterne2022
Matthew MageeConservative and UnionistBitterne2024
David FullerConservative and UnionistBitterne Park2023
Rob HarwoodConservative and UnionistBitterne Park2022
Ivan WhiteConservative and UnionistBitterne Park2024
Matthew RenyardLabour PartyCoxford2022
Professor Barrie MargettsLabour PartyCoxford2023
Diana GaltonConservative and UnionistCoxford2024
Steve LeggettLabour PartyFreemantle2022
Vivienne WindleLabour PartyFreemantle2023
Dave ShieldsLabour PartyFreemantle2024
Peter BaillieConservative and UnionistHarefield2022
Daniel FitzhenryConservative and UnionistHarefield2023
Peter BaillieConservative and UnionistHarefield2024
Steven GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook2022
Graham GaltonConservative and UnionistMillbrook2023
Jeremy MoultonConservative and UnionistMillbrook2024
Alex HoughtonConservative and UnionistPeartree2023
Joshua PayneConservative and UnionistPeartree2024
Tom BellConservative and UnionistPeartree2022
Gordon CooperLabour PartyPortswood2023
Lisa MitchellLabour PartyPortswood2022
John SavageLabour PartyPortswood2024
Catherine McEwingLabour PartyRedbridge2022
Sally SpicerLabour PartyRedbridge2023
Amanda GuestConservative and UnionistRedbridge2024
Mark ChalonerLabour PartyShirley2024
Hannah CoombsLabour PartyShirley2022
Satvir KaurLabour PartyShirley2023
James BaillieConservative and UnionistSholing2024
Marley GuthrieConservative and UnionistSholing2022
Sarah VaughanConservative and UnionistSholing2023
Spiros VassiliouConservative and UnionistSwaythling2024
Lorna FielkerLabour PartySwaythling2022
Matthew BundayLabour PartySwaythling2023
Bob SteadConservative and UnionistWoolston2024
Christopher HammondLabour PartyWoolston2022
Warwick PayneLabour PartyWoolston2023