Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Swindon

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2022-23

Conservatives34
Labour23
TOTAL
57
Councillors:34 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Swindon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan BishopConservative and UnionistBlunsdon and Highworth2023
Vijay ManroConservative and UnionistBlunsdon and Highworth2024
Steve WeisingerConservative and UnionistBlunsdon and Highworth2026
Anabelle PegadoConservative and UnionistCentral2026
Adorabelle ShaikhLabour PartyCentral2023
Lourenco FernandesConservative and UnionistCentral2024
Jenny JefferiesConservative and UnionistChiseldon and Lawn2023
Lawrence ElliottConservative and UnionistChiseldon and Lawn2026
Dale HeenanConservative and UnionistCovingham and Dorcan2023
Barbara ParryConservative and UnionistCovingham and Dorcan2024
Kevin ParryConservative and UnionistCovingham and Dorcan2026
Paul DixonLabour PartyEastcott2023
Marina StrinkovskyLabour PartyEastcott2024
Imtiyaz ShaikhLabour PartyEastcott2026
John BallmanLabour PartyGorsehill and Pinehurst2023
Ray BallmanLabour PartyGorsehill and Pinehurst2024
Carol ShelleyLabour PartyGorsehill and Pinehurst2026
John JacksonConservative and UnionistHaydon Wick2024
Dr Matt LodgeLabour PartyHaydon Wick2026
David RenardConservative and UnionistHaydon Wick2023
Curtis FluxConservative and UnionistLiden, Eldene and Park South2024
Janine HowarthLabour PartyLiden, Eldene and Park South2026
Bazil SolomonConservative and UnionistLiden, Eldene and Park South2023
Sean WilsonLabour PartyLydiard and Freshbrook2026
Caryl Sydney-SmithConservative and UnionistLydiard and Freshbrook2023
Matthew CourtliffConservative and UnionistLydiard and Freshbrook2024
Steph ExellLabour PartyMannington and Western2023
Jim RobbinsLabour PartyMannington and Western2026
Kevin SmallLabour PartyMannington and Western2024
Nick Burns-HowellConservative and UnionistOld Town2023
Jane Milner-BarryLabour PartyOld Town2024
Nadine WattsLabour PartyOld Town2026
Dan SmithConservative and UnionistPenhill and Upper Stratton2024
Oladapo IbitoyeConservative and UnionistPenhill and Upper Stratton2023
Claire CrillyLabour PartyPenhill and Upper Stratton2026
Jo MorrisConservative and UnionistPriory Vale2024
Vinay ManroConservative and UnionistPriory Vale2023
Rob HeathLabour PartyPriory Vale2026
Gary SumnerConservative and UnionistRidgeway2024
Jim GrantLabour PartyRodbourne Cheney2023
Sudha Sri NukanaConservative and UnionistRodbourne Cheney2024
William StoneLabour PartyRodbourne Cheney2026
Suresha GattapurConservative and UnionistShaw2026
Nick MartinConservative and UnionistShaw2023
Keith WilliamsConservative and UnionistShaw2024
Steve HeyesConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2023
Jake ChandlerConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2026
Daniel AdamsConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2024
Robert JandyConservative and UnionistSt Margaret and South Marston2023
Russell HollandConservative and UnionistSt Margaret and South Marston2024
Pam AdamsLabour PartySt Margaret and South Marston2026
Jamal MiahLabour PartyWalcot and Park North2024
Abdul AminLabour PartyWalcot and Park North2026
Emma BushellLabour PartyWalcot and Park North2023
David MartynConservative and UnionistWroughton and Wichelstowe2026
Brian FordConservative and UnionistWroughton and Wichelstowe2024
Cathy MartynConservative and UnionistWroughton and Wichelstowe2023