Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Thurrock

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives29
Labour16
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
49
Councillors:29 16 0 0 0 0 0 4 0

Thurrock Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David Van DayConservative and UnionistAveley and Uplands2022
Colin ChurchmanConservative and UnionistAveley and Uplands2023
Maureen PearceConservative and UnionistAveley and Uplands2024
Mike FletcherLabour PartyBelhus2022
Chris BakerThurrock IndependentsBelhus2023
Georgette PolleyConservative and UnionistBelhus2024
Daniel ChukwuLabour PartyChadwell St Mary2023
Sara MuldowneyLabour PartyChadwell St Mary2023
Adam CarterConservative and UnionistChadwell St Mary2024
Mark CoxshallConservative and UnionistChafford and North Stifford2023
James ThandiConservative and UnionistChafford and North Stifford2024
Deborah HuelinConservative and UnionistCorringham and Fobbing2022
James SnellConservative and UnionistCorringham and Fobbing2024
Fraser MasseyIndependent / OtherEast Tilbury2023
Sue SammonsConservative and UnionistEast Tilbury2024
Tony FishLabour PartyGrays Riverside2024
Martin KerinLabour PartyGrays Riverside2022
Jane PothecaryLabour PartyGrays Riverside2023
John KentLabour PartyGrays Thurrock2024
Cathy KentLabour PartyGrays Thurrock2023
Lynn WorrallLabour PartyGrays Thurrock2022
Ben ManeyConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Blackshots2022
Joycelyn RedsellConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Blackshots2024
Rob GledhillConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Rectory2022
Tom KellyConservative and UnionistLittle Thurrock Rectory2023
Sue ShinnickLabour PartyOckendon2022
Luke SpillmanConservative and UnionistOckendon2024
Andrew JefferiesConservative and UnionistOckendon2023
Barry JohnsonConservative and UnionistOrsett2022
Susan LittleConservative and UnionistOrsett2024
Augustine OnonajiConservative and UnionistSouth Chafford2024
Abbie AkinbohunConservative and UnionistSouth Chafford2022
Shane RalphConservative and UnionistStanford East and Corringham Town2023
Jack DuffinConservative and UnionistStanford East and Corringham Town2024
Alex AndersonConservative and UnionistStanford East and Corringham Town2022
Shane HebbConservative and UnionistStanford-le-Hope West2023
Terry PiccoloConservative and UnionistStanford-le-Hope West2024
Jennifer SmithThurrock IndependentsStifford Clays2023
Elizabeth RigbyConservative and UnionistStifford Clays2022
Gary CollinsConservative and UnionistThe Homesteads2024
James HaldenConservative and UnionistThe Homesteads2022
Gary ByrneThurrock IndependentsThe Homesteads2023
Allen MayesConservative and UnionistTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park2023
Bukky OkunadeLabour PartyTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park2022
Kairen RaperLabour PartyTilbury St Chads2024
Steve LiddiardLabour PartyTilbury St Chads2022
Lee WatsonLabour PartyWest Thurrock and South Stifford2024
Victoria HollowayLabour PartyWest Thurrock and South Stifford2023
Qaisar AbbasLabour PartyWest Thurrock and South Stifford2022