Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Wokingham

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/LAB/IND

2022-23

Conservatives26
Labour3
LibDems23
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
54
Councillors:26 3 23 0 0 0 0 2 0

Wokingham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary CowanIndependent / OtherArborfield2026
John KaiserConservative and UnionistBarkham2023
Andy CroyLabour PartyBulmershe and Whitegates2026
Shirley BoytLabour PartyBulmershe and Whitegates2023
Shahid YounisConservative and UnionistBulmershe and Whitegates2024
Sam AkhtarConservative and UnionistCharvil2024
Keith BakerConservative and UnionistCoronation2026
Alison SwaddleConservative and UnionistCoronation2023
Morag MalvernLiberal DemocratsEmmbrook2024
Rachel Bishop-FirthLiberal DemocratsEmmbrook2023
Imogen Shepherd-DuBeyLiberal DemocratsEmmbrook2026
Sarah KerrLiberal DemocratsEvendons2026
Adrian MatherLiberal DemocratsEvendons2023
Ian ShentonLiberal DemocratsEvendons2024
Charles MargettsConservative and UnionistFinchampstead North2024
Peter HarperConservative and UnionistFinchampstead North2026
Rebecca MargettsConservative and UnionistFinchampstead South2024
David CornishLiberal DemocratsFinchampstead South2026
David HareLiberal DemocratsHawkedon2026
Andrew MickleburghLiberal DemocratsHawkedon2023
Clive JonesLiberal DemocratsHawkedon2024
Caroline SmithLiberal DemocratsHillside2023
Pauline JorgensenConservative and UnionistHillside2024
Alistair NealLiberal DemocratsHillside2026
Wayne SmithConservative and UnionistHurst2024
Anne ChadwickConservative and UnionistLoddon2024
Abdul LoyesConservative and UnionistLoddon2023
Bill SoaneConservative and UnionistLoddon2026
Tahir MaherLiberal DemocratsMaiden Erlegh2023
Norman JorgensenConservative and UnionistMaiden Erlegh2024
Mike SmithLiberal DemocratsMaiden Erlegh2026
Gregor MurrayConservative and UnionistNorreys2023
Rachel BurgessLabour PartyNorreys2026
Phil CunningtonConservative and UnionistNorreys2024
John HalsallConservative and UnionistRemenham, Wargrave and Ruscombe2024
Graham HoweConservative and UnionistRemenham, Wargrave and Ruscombe2026
Parry BatthConservative and UnionistShinfield North2023
Jackie RanceConservative and UnionistShinfield South2024
Chris JohnsonLiberal DemocratsShinfield South2026
Jim FrewinIndependent / OtherShinfield South2023
Michael FirmagerConservative and UnionistSonning2023
Laura BlumenthalConservative and UnionistSouth Lake2023
Beth RowlandLiberal DemocratsSouth Lake2026
Stuart MunroConservative and UnionistSwallowfield2026
Stephen ConwayLiberal DemocratsTwyford2023
Lindsay FerrisLiberal DemocratsTwyford2024
Maria GeeLiberal DemocratsWescott2023
Peter DennisLiberal DemocratsWescott2024
Paul FishwickLiberal DemocratsWinnersh2023
Prue BrayLiberal DemocratsWinnersh2026
Rachelle Shepherd-DuBeyLiberal DemocratsWinnersh2024
Pauline Helliar-SymonsConservative and UnionistWokingham Without2024
David DaviesConservative and UnionistWokingham Without2026
Chris BowringConservative and UnionistWokingham Without2023