Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Pembrokeshire

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LAB/LD

2022-23

Conservatives11
Labour10
LibDems2
Plaid2
Ind/Others
35
TOTAL
60
Councillors:11 10 2 0 0 2 0 35 0

Pembrokeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alec CormackLiberal DemocratsAmroth and Saundersfoot North2026
Iwan WardIndependent / OtherBoncath and Clydau2026
Delme HarriesIndependent / OtherBro Gwaun2026
Danny YoungConservative and UnionistBurton2026
Jamie AdamsIndependent / OtherCamrose2026
Vanessa ThomasIndependent / OtherCarew and Jeffreyston2026
John DaviesIndependent / OtherCilgerran and Eglwyswrw2026
Shon ReesIndependent / OtherCrymych and Mynachlog-ddu2026
Jacob WilliamsIndependent / OtherEast Williamston2026
Jordan RyanLabour PartyFishguard: North East2026
Pat DaviesIndependent / OtherFishguard: North West2026
Nicola GwynnLabour PartyGoodwick2026
Thomas TudorLabour PartyHaverfordwest: Castle2026
Anji TinleyIndependent / OtherHaverfordwest: Garth2026
Tim EvansIndependent / OtherHaverfordwest: Portfield2026
Andrew EdwardsConservative and UnionistHaverfordwest: Prendergast2026
David BryanConservative and UnionistHaverfordwest: Priory2026
Steve AldermanIndependent / OtherHundleton2026
Aled ThomasConservative and UnionistJohnston2026
Alistair CameronLiberal DemocratsKilgetty and Begelly2026
David SimpsonIndependent / OtherLampeter Velfrey2026
Tessa HodgsonIndependent / OtherLamphey2026
Michelle BatemanIndependent / OtherLetterston2026
Michael JohnIndependent / OtherLlangwm2026
Neil PriorIndependent / OtherLlanrhian2026
Simon WrightIndependent / OtherMaenclochog2026
Phill KidneyIndependent / OtherManorbier and Penally2026
Di ClementsConservative and UnionistMartletwy2026
John ColeIndependent / OtherMerlin�s Bridge2026
Terry DaviesIndependent / OtherMilford: Central2026
Guy WoodhamLabour PartyMilford: East2026
Mike StoddartIndependent / OtherMilford: Hakin2026
Vivien StoddartIndependent / OtherMilford: Hubberston2026
Alan DennisonIndependent / OtherMilford: North2026
Rhys SinnettPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesMilford: West2026
Elwyn MorseIndependent / OtherNarberth: Rural2026
Marc TierneyLabour PartyNarberth: Urban2026
Huw MurphyIndependent / OtherNewport and Dinas2026
Simon HancockLabour PartyNeyland: East2026
Paul MillerLabour PartyNeyland: West2026
Michele WigginsIndependent / OtherPembroke Dock: Bufferland2026
Maureen BowenLabour PartyPembroke Dock: Bush2026
Joshua BeynonLabour PartyPembroke Dock: Central2026
Brian HallIndependent / OtherPembroke Dock: Market2026
Tony WilcoxLabour PartyPembroke Dock: Pennar2026
Jonathan GrimesConservative and UnionistPembroke: Monkton and St Mary South2026
Aaron CareyConservative and UnionistPembroke: Monkton and St Mary South2026
Jon HarveyIndependent / OtherPembroke: St Mary North2026
Mel PhillipsIndependent / OtherPembroke: St Michael2026
Steve YellandConservative and UnionistRudbaxton and Spittal2026
Chris WilliamsIndependent / OtherSaundersfoot South2026
Mark CarterConservative and UnionistSolva2026
Bethan PriceIndependent / OtherSt David�s2026
Michael JamesIndependent / OtherSt Dogmaels2026
Rhys JordanConservative and UnionistSt Florence and St Mary Out Liberty2026
Reg OwensIndependent / OtherSt Ishmael�s2026
Michael WilliamsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesTenby: North2026
Sam Skyrme-BlackhallIndependent / OtherTenby: South2026
Peter MorganIndependent / OtherThe Havens2026
David HowlettConservative and UnionistWiston2026