Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

East Hampshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives31
LibDems8
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
43
Councillors:31 0 8 1 0 0 0 3 0

East Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve HuntLiberal DemocratsAlton Amery2023
Suzie BurnsLiberal DemocratsAlton Ashdell2023
Paula LangleyIndependent / OtherAlton Eastbrooke2023
Graham HillConservative and UnionistAlton Holybourne2023
Richard PlattLiberal DemocratsAlton Westbrooke2023
Ginny BoxallLiberal DemocratsAlton Whitedown2023
Stephen DolanIndependent / OtherAlton Wooteys2023
Tony CostiganConservative and UnionistBentworth & Froyle2023
David AshcroftConservative and UnionistBinsted, Bentley & Selborne2023
Ken CarterConservative and UnionistBinsted, Bentley & Selborne2023
Nick SearConservative and UnionistBramshott & Liphook2023
Bill MoulandConservative and UnionistBramshott & Liphook2023
Angela GlassConservative and UnionistBramshott & Liphook2023
Robert MocattaConservative and UnionistBuriton & East Meon2023
Ken MoonConservative and UnionistClanfield2023
Arthur AgateConservative and UnionistClanfield2023
Jonathan MayConservative and UnionistFour Marks & Medstead2023
Diana TennysonConservative and UnionistFour Marks & Medstead2023
Ingrid ThomasConservative and UnionistFour Marks & Medstead2023
Nick DrewConservative and UnionistFroxfield, Sheet & Steep2023
Tom HanrahanConservative and UnionistGrayshott2023
Anthony WilliamsConservative and UnionistHeadley2023
Richard MillardConservative and UnionistHeadley2023
Sara SchillemoreConservative and UnionistHorndean Catherington2023
Blossom GottliebGreen PartyHorndean Downs2023
David EvansConservative and UnionistHorndean Kings & Blendworth2023
Chris HatterConservative and UnionistHorndean Kings & Blendworth2023
Elaine WoodardLiberal DemocratsHorndean Murray2023
Neville TaylorLiberal DemocratsLindford2023
Keith BuddenConservative and UnionistLiss2023
Russell OppenheimerConservative and UnionistLiss2023
Jamie MatthewsIndependent / OtherPetersfield Bell Hill2023
Ben BentleyConservative and UnionistPetersfield Causeway2023
Julie ButlerConservative and UnionistPetersfield Heath2023
Matthew GassConservative and UnionistPetersfield St Peter's2023
David McKinneyConservative and UnionistPetersfield St Peter's2023
Charles LouissonConservative and UnionistRopley, Hawkley & Hangers2023
Malcolm JohnsonConservative and UnionistRowlands Castle2023
Paul WigmanLiberal DemocratsWhitehill Chase2023
Sally PondConservative and UnionistWhitehill Chase2023
Adam CarewConservative and UnionistWhitehill Hogmoor & Greatham2023
Phillip DaviesConservative and UnionistWhitehill Hogmoor & Greatham2023
Trevor MaroneyLiberal DemocratsWhitehill Pinewood2023