Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Huntingdonshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives30
Labour3
LibDems7
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
52
Councillors:30 3 7 0 0 0 0 12 0

Huntingdonshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ian Derek GardenerConservative and UnionistAlconbury2022
Patricia Ann JordanLiberal DemocratsBrampton2022
John Paul MorrisLiberal DemocratsBrampton2022
Hamish Vaughan MassonConservative and UnionistBuckden2022
David Jonathan MeadConservative and UnionistFenstanton2022
Sarah Joanne ConboyLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots2022
Sarah Rose WilsonLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots2022
Michael Stuart GriceLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots2022
Richard John WestConservative and UnionistGreat Paxton2022
Darren Marcus TysoeConservative and UnionistGreat Staughton2022
Douglas Bernard DewConservative and UnionistHemingford Grey and Houghton2022
David Norman KeaneConservative and UnionistHemingford Grey and Houghton2022
Jon NeishConservative and UnionistHolywell-cum-Needingworth2022
Lewis Adam BesleyConservative and UnionistHolywell-cum-Needingworth2022
Mike HumphreyLiberal DemocratsHuntingdon East2022
Mike ShellensLiberal DemocratsHuntingdon East2022
Patrick KadewereLabour PartyHuntingdon North2022
Sam WakefordLabour PartyHuntingdon North2022
Marion KadewereLabour PartyHuntingdon North2022
Jonathan Alexander GrayConservative and UnionistKimbolton2022
Stephen John CorneyConservative and UnionistRamsey2022
John Michael PalmerConservative and UnionistRamsey2022
Jeff ClarkeConservative and UnionistRamsey2022
Simon BywaterConservative and UnionistSawtry2022
Richard Graham TuplinIndependent / OtherSawtry2022
Steve CriswellConservative and UnionistSomersham2022
Craig SmithConservative and UnionistSt Ives East2022
Adam RobertsConservative and UnionistSt Ives East2022
Rianna D'SouzaConservative and UnionistSt Ives South2022
Angie DickinsonConservative and UnionistSt Ives South2022
Ryan FullerConservative and UnionistSt Ives West2022
Ben Michael PittIndependent / OtherSt Neots East2022
David John WellsConservative and UnionistSt Neots East2022
Derek Arthur GilesIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eatons2022
Sandra Anne GilesIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eatons2022
Colin John MaslenIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eatons2022
Justin Christopher Cooper-MarshIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eynesbury2022
Doug TerryIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eynesbury2022
Barry Sidney BanksIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eynesbury2022
Barry Stephen ChapmanIndependent / OtherSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton2022
Dr Philip Laurence Roy GaskinConservative and UnionistSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton2022
Keith Ivan PrenticeConservative and UnionistSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton2022
Tim AlbanConservative and UnionistStilton, Folksworth and Washingley2022
Marge Lawrie BeuttellConservative and UnionistStilton, Folksworth and Washingley2022
Thomas Douglas SandersonIndependent / OtherThe Stukeleys2022
Sally SmithIndependent / OtherThe Stukeleys2022
Shaun Mark BurtonIndependent / OtherThe Stukeleys2022
Graham John BullConservative and UnionistWarboys2022
Michael HainesConservative and UnionistWarboys2022
Eric Richard ButlerConservative and UnionistYaxley2022
Kevin Paul GulsonConservative and UnionistYaxley2022
Mac McGuireConservative and UnionistYaxley2022