Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Malvern Hills

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/GRN

2021-22

Conservatives12
Labour1
LibDems4
Greens5
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
38
Councillors:12 1 4 5 0 0 0 16 0

Malvern Hills Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah Jane RouseIndependent / OtherAlfrick and Leigh2023
Peter WhatleyIndependent / OtherAlfrick and Leigh2023
Pam CummingConservative and UnionistBaldwin2023
David ChambersConservative and UnionistBroadheath2023
Daniel WaltonIndependent / OtherBroadheath2023
Caroline BaldwinConservative and UnionistChase2023
Samantha CharlesLabour PartyChase2023
James O`DonnellConservative and UnionistChase2023
Julie WoodGreen PartyDyson Perrins2023
Chris ReedGreen PartyDyson Perrins2023
Dean ClarkeIndependent / OtherHallow2023
David HarrisonIndependent / OtherKempsey2023
John MichaelIndependent / OtherKempsey2023
Douglas GodwinConservative and UnionistLindridge2023
Kwai Hung ChanIndependent / OtherLink2023
Kaleem AksarLiberal DemocratsLink2023
Neville MillsLiberal DemocratsLink2023
Bronwen BehanConservative and UnionistLongdon2023
Barbara Jones-WilliamsConservative and UnionistMartley2023
Mick DaviesIndependent / OtherMorton2023
Paul BennettLiberal DemocratsPickersleigh2023
Richard WhiteheadLiberal DemocratsPickersleigh2023
Caroline Anne Louise BoveyIndependent / OtherPickersleigh2023
Kathy WellsIndependent / OtherPowick2023
Tom WellsIndependent / OtherPowick2023
Cynthia PalmerIndependent / OtherPriory2023
Beverley NielsenIndependent / OtherPriory2023
Jeremy OwensonConservative and UnionistRipple2023
Caroline PalethorpeConservative and UnionistTeme Valley2023
Bridget ThomasConservative and UnionistTenbury2023
Lesley BrutonIndependent / OtherTenbury2023
Andrea MorganConservative and UnionistUpton and Hanley2023
Martin AllenGreen PartyUpton and Hanley2023
Mark DydeIndependent / OtherWells2023
John GallagherIndependent / OtherWells2023
John RaineGreen PartyWest2023
Natalie McVeyGreen PartyWest2023
Paul CummingConservative and UnionistWoodbury2023