Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Hampshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2021-22

Conservatives56
Labour3
LibDems17
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
78
Councillors:56 3 17 0 0 0 0 2 0

Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alex CrawfordLabour PartyAldershot North2025
Bill Withers Lt Col (Retd)Conservative and UnionistAldershot South2025
Mark Kemp-GeeConservative and UnionistAlton Rural2025
Andrew JoyConservative and UnionistAlton Town2025
Kirsty NorthConservative and UnionistAndover North2025
Philip James [Phil] NorthConservative and UnionistAndover South2025
Christopher David DonnellyConservative and UnionistAndover West2025
Alan DowdenLiberal DemocratsBaddesley2025
Kim Rosemarie TaylorLabour PartyBasingstoke Central2025
Jacqueline Mairead [Jacky] TustainLabour PartyBasingstoke North2025
Aruna Kumar [Arun] MummalaneniConservative and UnionistBasingstoke North West2025
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsBasingstoke South East2025
Stephen ReidConservative and UnionistBasingstoke South West2025
Rob HumbyConservative and UnionistBishops Waltham2025
Louise Anne Parker-JonesIndependent / OtherBishopstoke and Fair Oak2025
Rupert KyrleLiberal DemocratsBotley and Hedge End North2025
Stephen PhilpottConservative and UnionistBridgemary2025
Keith MansConservative and UnionistBrockenhurst2025
Rhydian Vaughan MBEConservative and UnionistCalleva2025
Juliet Mary HendersonConservative and UnionistCandovers Oakley and Overton2025
Marge HarveyConservative and UnionistCatherington2025
Timothy John [Tim] GrovesLiberal DemocratsChandler's Ford2025
Stephen ParkerConservative and UnionistChurch Crookham and Ewshot2025
Prad BainsConservative and UnionistCowplain and Hart Plain2025
Malcolm WadeLiberal DemocratsDibden and Hythe2025
Tanya-Jayne [Tanya] ParkLiberal DemocratsEastleigh North2025
Wayne IrishLiberal DemocratsEastleigh South2025
Carole-Mary [Lulu] BowermanConservative and UnionistEmsworth and St Faiths2025
Pal HayreConservative and UnionistFareham Crofton2025
Roger PriceLiberal DemocratsFareham Portchester2025
Se?n WoodwardConservative and UnionistFareham Sarisbury2025
Sarah PankhurstConservative and UnionistFareham Titchfield2025
Peter LathamConservative and UnionistFareham Town2025
Pamela Mary BryantConservative and UnionistFareham Town2025
Michael John FordConservative and UnionistFareham Warsash2025
Roz ChaddConservative and UnionistFarnborough North2025
Adam JackmanConservative and UnionistFarnborough South2025
Rod CooperConservative and UnionistFarnborough West2025
Steve ForsterConservative and UnionistFleet Town2025
Keith HouseLiberal DemocratsHamble2025
Peter ChegwynLiberal DemocratsHardway2025
Andrew Llauddog Timothy (Tim) DaviesConservative and UnionistHartley Wintney and Yateley West2025
Lance QuantrillConservative and UnionistHayling Island2025
Tonia CraigLiberal DemocratsHedge End and West End South2025
Jackie PorterLiberal DemocratsItchen Valley2025
Graham BurgessConservative and UnionistLee2025
Zoe HugginsConservative and UnionistLeesland and Town2025
Lesley Mary Doris MeenaghanConservative and UnionistLeesland and Town2025
Debra Virginia (Debbie) Curnow-FordConservative and UnionistLiphook Headley and Grayshott2025
Elaine StillConservative and UnionistLoddon2025
Barry Frank DunningConservative and UnionistLymington and Boldre2025
Edward HeronConservative and UnionistLyndhurst and Fordingbridge2025
Hugh Michael Rawson LumbyConservative and UnionistMeon Valley2025
Melville KendalConservative and UnionistNew Milton2025
Fran CarpenterConservative and UnionistNew Milton North Milford and Hordle2025
Jackie BransonConservative and UnionistNorth East Havant2025
Liz FairhurstConservative and UnionistNorth West Havant2025
Jonathan GlenConservative and UnionistOdiham and Hook2025
Rob MocattaConservative and UnionistPetersfield Butser2025
Russell OppenheimerConservative and UnionistPetersfield Hangers2025
Gary HughesConservative and UnionistPurbrook and Stakes South2025
Michael ThierryConservative and UnionistRingwood2025
Nicholas Percy Robert [Nick] Adams-KingConservative and UnionistRomsey Rural2025
Mark CooperLiberal DemocratsRomsey Town2025
Alexis McEvoyConservative and UnionistSouth Waterside2025
Derek MellorConservative and UnionistTadley and Baughurst2025
David Nicholas Alwyne DrewConservative and UnionistTest Valley Central2025
Neville PenmanConservative and UnionistTotton North and Netley Marsh2025
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsTotton South and Marchwood2025
Ann BriggsConservative and UnionistWaterloo and Stakes North2025
Steven [Steve] Dennis BroomfieldConservative and UnionistWest End and Horton Heath2025
Tom ThackerConservative and UnionistWhitchurch and The Cleres2025
Andrew [Andy] Kevin TreeWhitehill & Bordon Community PartyWhitehill Bordon and Lindford2025
Jan WarwickConservative and UnionistWinchester Downlands2025
Dominic HiscockLiberal DemocratsWinchester Eastgate2025
Patricia StallardConservative and UnionistWinchester Southern Parishes2025
Martin TodLiberal DemocratsWinchester Westgate2025
Adrian CollettLiberal DemocratsYateley East and Blackwater2025