Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Might take 2-3 weeks. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Hertfordshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives46
Labour7
LibDems23
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
78
Councillors:46 7 23 1 0 0 0 1 0

Hertfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley2025
Michael MuirConservative and UnionistBaldock and Letchworth East2025
Sharon Taylor OBELabour PartyBedwell2025
Nigel TaylorLiberal DemocratsBerkhamstead2025
Calvin HornerLiberal DemocratsBishop's Stortford East2025
Graham McAndrewConservative and UnionistBishop's Stortford Rural2025
Alastair Ward-BoothConservative and UnionistBishop's Stortford West2025
Michelle VinceLabour PartyBorehamwood North2025
Richard ButlerLabour PartyBorehamwood South2025
Terry DourisConservative and UnionistBridgewater2025
Adam MitchellConservative and UnionistBroadwater2025
Jeff JonesConservative and UnionistBuntingford2025
Laurence BrassLiberal DemocratsBushey North2025
Seamus QuiltyConservative and UnionistBushey South2025
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsCentral Watford and Oxhey2025
Robin ParkerLiberal DemocratsChells2025
Steve WortleyConservative and UnionistCheshunt Central2025
John HaleLiberal DemocratsColney Heath and Marshalswick2025
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsCroxley2025
Mark Mills-BishopConservative and UnionistFlamstead End and Turnford2025
Lesley GreensmythConservative and UnionistGoffs Oak and Bury Green2025
Sunny ThusuConservative and UnionistHaldens2025
Fiona ThomsonConservative and UnionistHandside and Peartree2025
Paul De KortLiberal DemocratsHarpenden North East2025
Annie BrewsterConservative and UnionistHarpenden Rural2025
Teresa HeritageConservative and UnionistHarpenden South West2025
Peter HebdenConservative and UnionistHatfield East2025
James BondConservative and UnionistHatfield North2025
Stephen BoultonConservative and UnionistHatfield Rural2025
Paul ZukowskyjLiberal DemocratsHatfield South2025
Andrew WilliamsConservative and UnionistHemel Hempstead East2025
Colette Wyatt-LoweConservative and UnionistHemel Hempstead North East2025
Fiona GuestConservative and UnionistHemel Hempstead North West2025
Jan MaddernIndependent / OtherHemel Hempstead South East2025
Ron TindallLiberal DemocratsHemel Hempstead St Paul's2025
Adrian EnglandLiberal DemocratsHemel Hempstead Town2025
Ben CrystallGreen PartyHertford All Saints2025
Ken CroftonConservative and UnionistHertford Rural2025
Bob DeeringConservative and UnionistHertford St Andrew2025
Judi Billing MBELabour PartyHitchin North2025
David BarnardConservative and UnionistHitchin Rural2025
Paul ClarkLiberal DemocratsHitchin South2025
Lewis CockingConservative and UnionistHoddesdon North2025
Paul MasonConservative and UnionistHoddesdon South2025
Richard RobertsConservative and UnionistKings Langley2025
Richard ThakeConservative and UnionistKnebworth and Codicote2025
Tina BhartwasLabour PartyLetchworth North2025
Terry HoneConservative and UnionistLetchworth South2025
Sarah TallonConservative and UnionistLondon Colney2025
Stephen CavinderLiberal DemocratsMeriden Tudor2025
Mark WatkinLiberal DemocratsNascot Park2025
Asif KhanLabour PartyNorth Watford2025
Graham LawrenceConservative and UnionistOld Stevenage2025
John GrahamConservative and UnionistPotters Bar East2025
Morris Bright MBEConservative and UnionistPotters Bar West and Shenley2025
Reena Ranger OBEConservative and UnionistRickmansworth East and Oxhey Park2025
Paula HiscocksConservative and UnionistRickmansworth West2025
Fiona HillConservative and UnionistRoyston East and Ermine2025
Steve JarvisLiberal DemocratsRoyston West and Rural2025
Eric BuckmasterConservative and UnionistSawbridgeworth2025
Roni HearnConservative and UnionistShephall2025
Christopher AlleyConservative and UnionistSouth Oxhey and Eastbury2025
Chris WhiteLiberal DemocratsSt Albans Central2025
Anthony RowlandsLiberal DemocratsSt Albans East2025
Helen CampbellLiberal DemocratsSt Albans North2025
Sandy WalkingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Albans South2025
Phil BibbyConservative and UnionistSt Nicholas2025
Stella NashConservative and UnionistSt Stephen's2025
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsThree Rivers Rural2025
Sally SymingtonLiberal DemocratsTring2025
Dee HartConservative and UnionistWaltham Cross2025
David AndrewsConservative and UnionistWare North2025
Jonathan KayeConservative and UnionistWare South2025
Caroline ClapperConservative and UnionistWatling2025
Tony KingsburyConservative and UnionistWelwyn2025
Marios ArtemiConservative and UnionistWelwyn Garden City South2025
Nigel BellLabour PartyWest Watford2025
Tim WilliamsLiberal DemocratsWoodside Stanborough2025