Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Maidstone

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2021-22

Conservatives29
Labour3
LibDems11
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
55
Councillors:29 3 11 0 0 0 0 12 0

Maidstone Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dan DaleyLiberal DemocratsAllington2022
Cynthia RobertsonLiberal DemocratsAllington2023
Stanley ForecastConservative and UnionistAllington2024
Fay GoochIndependent / OtherBarming2024
Mike CumingConservative and UnionistBearsted2022
Denis SpoonerConservative and UnionistBearsted2024
Val SpringettConservative and UnionistBearsted2023
Steve MunfordIndependent / OtherBoughton Monchelsea and Chart Sutton2024
Bob HinderConservative and UnionistBoxley2022
Anne BrindleConservative and UnionistBoxley2023
Heidi BryantConservative and UnionistBoxley2024
Jonathan PurleConservative and UnionistBridge2022
Tom CannonConservative and UnionistBridge2024
Lottie Parfitt-ReidConservative and UnionistCoxheath and Hunton2022
Richard WebbLiberal DemocratsCoxheath and Hunton2023
Simon WebbConservative and UnionistCoxheath and Hunton2024
Nick de Wiggondene-SheppardIndependent / OtherDetling and Thurnham2023
Gordon NewtonIndependent / OtherDownswood and Otham2023
David NaghiLiberal DemocratsEast2023
Martin CoxIndependent / OtherEast2024
Nikki FissendenIndependent / OtherEast2022
Paul HarperLabour PartyFant2022
Margaret RoseLabour PartyFant2023
Patrick CoatesLabour PartyFant2024
Janetta SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham2022
Tom SamsIndependent / OtherHarrietsham and Lenham2023
Martin RoundConservative and UnionistHeadcorn2022
Ziggy TrzebinskiConservative and UnionistHeadcorn2024
Ashleigh KimmanceLiberal DemocratsHeath2022
Peter HolmesConservative and UnionistHeath2024
Clive EnglishLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2022
Dinesh KhadkaLiberal DemocratsHigh Street2023
Denise JoyIndependent / OtherHigh Street2024
Gill FortConservative and UnionistLeeds2023
Susan GriggIndependent / OtherLoose2023
David BurtonConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2022
Annabelle BlackmoreConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2023
Claudine RussellConservative and UnionistMarden and Yalding2024
Tony HarwoodLiberal DemocratsNorth2022
Robert EvesConservative and UnionistNorth2023
Michelle HastieIndependent / OtherNorth2024
Patrik GartenConservative and UnionistNorth Downs2024
Daniel RoseConservative and UnionistPark Wood2022
Lewis McKennaConservative and UnionistPark Wood2024
Alan BartlettConservative and UnionistShepway North2022
Marion RingConservative and UnionistShepway North2023
Paul CooperConservative and UnionistShepway North2024
Gary CookeConservative and UnionistShepway South2024
Malcolm McKayIndependent / OtherShepway South2022
Derek MortimerLiberal DemocratsSouth2022
Paul WilbyLiberal DemocratsSouth2024
Brian ClarkLiberal DemocratsSouth2023
John PerryConservative and UnionistStaplehurst2022
Louise BriceConservative and UnionistStaplehurst2023
Wendy YoungConservative and UnionistSutton Valence and Langley2023