Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Pendle

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2022-23

Conservatives17
Labour10
LibDems5
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
33
Councillors:17 10 5 0 0 0 0 1 0

Pendle Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Chris ChurchLiberal DemocratsBarnoldswick2026
Jenny PurcellConservative and UnionistBarnoldswick2023
Tom WhippLiberal DemocratsBarnoldswick2024
Martyn StoneConservative and UnionistBarrowford & Pendleside2026
Carlo LiontiConservative and UnionistBarrowford & Pendleside2023
Nadeem AhmedConservative and UnionistBarrowford & Pendleside2024
Kevin SalterConservative and UnionistBoulsworth & Foulridge2026
David Cockburn-PriceConservative and UnionistBoulsworth & Foulridge2023
Sarah Cockburn-PriceConservative and UnionistBoulsworth & Foulridge2024
Mohammad KaleemConservative and UnionistBradley2026
Mohammad AslamConservative and UnionistBradley2023
Mohammed Iqbal MBEIndependent / OtherBradley2024
Sajjad AhmedLabour PartyBrierfield East & Clover Hill2026
Zafar AliLabour PartyBrierfield East & Clover Hill2023
Naeem Hussain AshrafLabour PartyBrierfield East & Clover Hill2024
Yasser IqbalLabour PartyBrierfield West & Reedley2023
Mohammad HanifLabour PartyBrierfield West & Reedley2024
David Michael WhippLiberal DemocratsEarby & Coates2026
Mike GoulthorpConservative and UnionistEarby & Coates2023
Rosemary E CarrollConservative and UnionistEarby & Coates2024
Brian NewmanLiberal DemocratsFence & Higham2024
Mohammad AmmerLabour PartyMarsden & Southfield2026
Neil McGowanConservative and UnionistMarsden & Southfield2023
Mohammed AdnanLabour PartyMarsden & Southfield2024
Paul McGladderyConservative and UnionistVivary Bridge2026
Kieran McGladderyConservative and UnionistVivary Bridge2023
David AlbinConservative and UnionistVivary Bridge2024
Neil ButterworthConservative and UnionistWaterside & Horsfield2026
Dorothy Elizabeth LordLiberal DemocratsWaterside & Horsfield2023
Ash SutcliffeConservative and UnionistWaterside & Horsfield2024
Ruby AnwarLabour PartyWhitefield & Walverden2026
Faraz AhmadLabour PartyWhitefield & Walverden2023
Asjad MahmoodLabour PartyWhitefield & Walverden2024