Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Rossendale

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives13
Labour17
Greens1
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
36
Councillors:13 17 0 1 0 0 0 5 0

Rossendale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sean SerridgeLabour PartyCribden2023
Gemma RookeLabour PartyCribden2024
Anne Cartner CheethamConservative and UnionistEden2022
Janice JohnsonLabour PartyEden2024
Lynda BarnesConservative and UnionistFacit and Shawforth2023
Janet WhiteheadIndependent / OtherFacit and Shawforth2024
Alyson BarnesLabour PartyGoodshaw2022
David FoxcroftConservative and UnionistGoodshaw2024
Granville MorrisConservative and UnionistGreenfield2022
Margaret PendleburyConservative and UnionistGreenfield2023
Laura-Beth ThompsonConservative and UnionistGreenfield2024
Barbara AshworthLabour PartyGreensclough2024
Peter SteenConservative and UnionistGreensclough2023
James EatonIndependent / OtherGreensclough2022
Christine GillLabour PartyHareholme2022
Patrick MarriottLabour PartyHareholme2023
Samara BarnesLabour PartyHareholme2024
Alan NealCommunity FirstHealey and Whitworth2022
Dayne PowellCommunity FirstHealey and Whitworth2023
Brian EssexConservative and UnionistHelmshore2022
Tony HaworthConservative and UnionistHelmshore2023
Alan WoodsConservative and UnionistHelmshore2024
Andrew WalmsleyLabour PartyIrwell2024
Denis KostyanConservative and UnionistIrwell2022
Janet EatonIndependent / OtherIrwell2023
Steve HughesLabour PartyLongholme2024
Joseph StevensLabour PartyLongholme2022
Sue BrennanLabour PartyLongholme2023
Jacqueline OakesLabour PartyStacksteads2022
Andy MacNaeLabour PartyStacksteads2023
Karl KempsonConservative and UnionistWhitewell2022
Jenny RigbyConservative and UnionistWhitewell2024
Julie AdsheadGreen PartyWhitewell2023
Marilyn ProcterLabour PartyWorsley2024
Ann KenyonLabour PartyWorsley2022
Adrian LythgoeLabour PartyWorsley2023