Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Rugby

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives25
Labour8
LibDems9
TOTAL
42
Councillors:25 8 9 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rugby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Carolyn Watson-MerretConservative and UnionistAdmirals and Cawston2024
Mark WilliamsConservative and UnionistAdmirals and Cawston2023
Dale KeelingConservative and UnionistAdmirals and Cawston2022
Dr Jim SheraLabour PartyBenn2022
Maggie O'RourkeLabour PartyBenn2024
Tom MahoneyLabour PartyBenn2023
Lisa ParkerConservative and UnionistBilton2023
Chris CadeConservative and UnionistBilton2022
Julie BarrowConservative and UnionistBilton2024
Eve HassellConservative and UnionistClifton, Newton and Churchover2024
Jill Simpson-VinceConservative and UnionistCoton and Boughton2022
Sebastian LoweConservative and UnionistCoton and Boughton2023
Carolyn RobbinsConservative and UnionistCoton and Boughton2024
Deepah RobertsConservative and UnionistDunsmore2022
Peter EcclesonConservative and UnionistDunsmore2023
Howard RobertsConservative and UnionistDunsmore2024
Sue RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsEastlands2024
Craig McQueenLiberal DemocratsEastlands2022
Neil SandisonLiberal DemocratsEastlands2023
Ian PickerConservative and UnionistHillmorton2022
Adam DalyConservative and UnionistHillmorton2024
Kathryn LawrenceConservative and UnionistHillmorton2023
Emma CraneConservative and UnionistLeam Valley2023
Mike BraderLabour PartyNew Bilton2022
Ish MistryLabour PartyNew Bilton2024
Barbara BrownLabour PartyNew Bilton2023
Jim EllisLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover2023
Wayne RabinConservative and UnionistNewbold and Brownsover2024
Ramesh SrivastavaLabour PartyNewbold and Brownsover2022
Tim DouglasLiberal DemocratsPaddox2024
Noreen NewLiberal DemocratsPaddox2022
Jerry RoodhouseLiberal DemocratsPaddox2023
Heather TimmsConservative and UnionistRevel and Binley Woods2023
Belinda GarciaConservative and UnionistRevel and Binley Woods2022
Tony GilliasConservative and UnionistRevel and Binley Woods2024
Carie-Anne DumbletonLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade2024
Bill LewisLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade2022
Glenda AllanachLiberal DemocratsRokeby and Overslade2023
Derek PooleConservative and UnionistWolston and The Lawfords2023
Tim WillisConservative and UnionistWolston and The Lawfords2024
Andrew BearneConservative and UnionistWolston and The Lawfords2022
Chris Pacey-DayConservative and UnionistWolvey and Shilton2022