Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Tandridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND

2021-22

Conservatives14
LibDems9
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
42
Councillors:14 0 9 0 0 0 0 19 0

Tandridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony EliasConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield2022
Gill BlackConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield2023
Liam HammondConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield2024
Kevin BourneIndependent / OtherBurstow, Horne and Outwood2022
Colin WhiteIndependent / OtherBurstow, Horne and Outwood2023
Mick GillmanIndependent / OtherBurstow, Horne and Outwood2024
Phil FlowerConservative and UnionistChaldon2023
Sir Nicholas WhiteIndependent / OtherDormansland and Felcourt2022
Lesley SteedsConservative and UnionistDormansland and Felcourt2023
Judy MooreIndependent / OtherFelbridge2023
Chris FarrIndependent / OtherGodstone2022
Charlotte SwannIndependent / OtherGodstone2023
Mike CraneIndependent / OtherGodstone2024
Beverley ConnollyConservative and UnionistHarestone2022
Michael CooperConservative and UnionistHarestone2024
Philip Guy DaviesOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield2022
Claire Lesley BlackwellOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield2023
Mark RidgeConservative and UnionistLingfield and Crowhurst2022
Liz LockwoodIndependent / OtherLingfield and Crowhurst2023
Jackie WrenOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge2024
Catherine SayerOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge2022
David StampOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge2023
Lynn MillsOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South2022
Chris LangtonOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South2023
Deb ShinerOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South2024
Christopher BottenLiberal DemocratsPortley2024
Kerry MansfieldLiberal DemocratsPortley2023
Matthew GrovesConservative and UnionistQueens Park2024
Geoffrey DuckConservative and UnionistQueens Park2022
Martin William AllenIndependent / OtherTatsfield and Titsey2023
Jenny GaffneyLiberal DemocratsValley2024
Alun JonesLiberal DemocratsValley2023
Simon MorrowLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh2022
Jeremy PursehouseIndependent / OtherWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh2024
Celia CaulcottLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh2023
Robin BlooreConservative and UnionistWarlingham West2022
Keith PrewConservative and UnionistWarlingham West2024
George DennisLiberal DemocratsWestway2022
Taylor O'DriscollConservative and UnionistWestway2024
David LeeLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe2024
Jeffrey GrayLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe2022
Carole NorthConservative and UnionistWoldingham2024