Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Tunbridge Wells

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND/LAB

2022-23

Conservatives13
Labour7
LibDems16
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
48
Councillors:13 7 16 0 0 0 0 12 0

Tunbridge Wells Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Thomas DawlingsConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook2026
Nancy WarneTunbridge Wells AllianceBenenden and Cranbrook2023
Seán HoldenConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook2024
Jane MarchConservative and UnionistBrenchley and Horsmonden2024
Stephen McMillanTunbridge Wells AllianceBrenchley and Horsmonden2026
Christopher HallLiberal DemocratsBroadwater2024
Jamie JohnsonLiberal DemocratsBroadwater2026
Hugh PattersonLiberal DemocratsCapel2024
Justine RutlandLiberal DemocratsCulverden2024
James RandsIndependent / OtherCulverden2023
Martin BriceLiberal DemocratsCulverden2026
Andy FairweatherConservative and UnionistFrittenden and Sissinghurst2023
Dr Linda HallConservative and UnionistGoudhurst and Lamberhurst2023
David KnightTunbridge Wells AllianceGoudhurst and Lamberhurst2024
Godfrey BlandConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2023
Ellen NevilleTunbridge Wells AllianceHawkhurst and Sandhurst2026
Beverley PalmerConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst2024
Rodney AtkinsIndependent / OtherPaddock Wood (East)2023
Suzie WakemanTunbridge Wells AlliancePaddock Wood (East)2026
Matthew BaileyIndependent / OtherPaddock Wood (West)2023
Raymond MoonLabour PartyPaddock Wood (West)2026
Andrew HickeyLiberal DemocratsPantiles and St Mark's2023
Wendy FitzsimmonsLiberal DemocratsPantiles and St Mark's2024
Gavin BarrassLiberal DemocratsPantiles and St Mark's2026
Victoria WhiteConservative and UnionistPark2024
Christian AtwoodConservative and UnionistPark2023
Nicholas PopeTunbridge Wells AlliancePark2026
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and UnionistPembury2026
David HaywardTunbridge Wells AlliancePembury2023
Paul RobertsConservative and UnionistPembury2024
Dave FunnellLiberal DemocratsRusthall2023
Alex Britcher-AllanLabour PartyRusthall2024
Shadi RogersLabour PartySherwood2026
Hugo PoundLabour PartySherwood2023
Lance GoodshipConservative and UnionistSherwood2024
Dianne HillLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2024
Alain LewisLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2026
Luke EverittLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms2023
Trevor PoileLiberal DemocratsSouthborough North2023
Brendon Le PageLiberal DemocratsSouthborough North2026
Lucy WillisTunbridge Wells AllianceSpeldhurst and Bidborough2023
Matthew SankeyIndependent / OtherSpeldhurst and Bidborough2026
Harry AllenConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough2024
Ben ChapelardLiberal DemocratsSt James'2024
Rob WormingtonLiberal DemocratsSt James'2026
Mark EllisLiberal DemocratsSt John's2026
Peter LidstoneLiberal DemocratsSt John's2024
Marguerita MortonLiberal DemocratsSt John's2023