Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

West Lancashire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives20
Labour26
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
54
Councillors:20 26 0 0 0 0 0 8 0

West Lancashire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Yvonne GagenLabour PartyAshurst2022
James Phillip UpjohnIndependent / OtherAshurst2024
Janice MonaghanLabour PartyAshurst2023
Paul TurpinConservative and UnionistAughton and Downholland2024
David O'TooleConservative and UnionistAughton and Downholland2022
David WestleyConservative and UnionistAughton and Downholland2023
Doreen StephensonConservative and UnionistAughton Park2022
Marilyn WestleyConservative and UnionistAughton Park2023
Ian RigbyOur West LancashireBickerstaffe2023
Sue GregsonLabour PartyBirch Green2024
Carl Barry CoughlanLabour PartyBirch Green2023
David EvansLabour PartyBurscough East2024
Susan Anne EvansLabour PartyBurscough East2022
Cynthia DereliLabour PartyBurscough West2022
George Edward ClandonOur West LancashireBurscough West2024
Ian DavisOur West LancashireDerby2022
Gordon Paul JohnsonOur West LancashireDerby2023
Adrian OwensOur West LancashireDerby2024
Kevin WilkieLabour PartyDigmoor2024
Julian Antoni FinchLabour PartyDigmoor2023
Denise HirrellConservative and UnionistHalsall2024
Ian EcclesConservative and UnionistHesketh-with-Becconsall2022
Joan WitterConservative and UnionistHesketh-with-Becconsall2024
Gareth DowlingLabour PartyKnowsley2022
Kate MitchellOur West LancashireKnowsley2023
Adam YatesLabour PartyKnowsley2024
Terry AldridgeLabour PartyMoorside2024
Terry DevineLabour PartyMoorside2022
Edward PopeConservative and UnionistNewburgh2022
Kath LockieLabour PartyNorth Meols2022
John HowardConservative and UnionistNorth Meols2023
May BlakeConservative and UnionistParbold2023
David WhittingtonConservative and UnionistParbold2022
John GordonConservative and UnionistRufford2024
Alexander BlundellConservative and UnionistScarisbrick2023
Jane MarshallConservative and UnionistScarisbrick2022
Noel DelaneyLabour PartyScott2022
Jane ThompsonOur West LancashireScott2023
Anne Mary FennellLabour PartyScott2024
Neil FureyLabour PartySkelmersdale North2024
Jenny WilkieLabour PartySkelmersdale North2023
Vickie CumminsLabour PartySkelmersdale South2022
Nicola Pryce-RobertsLabour PartySkelmersdale South2023
Donna WestLabour PartySkelmersdale South2024
Maureen NixonLabour PartyTanhouse2023
Ron CooperLabour PartyTanhouse2022
Darren DanielsConservative and UnionistTarleton2024
Anne SuttonConservative and UnionistTarleton2023
John MeeConservative and UnionistTarleton2022
Paul O'NeillLabour PartyUp Holland2023
Ian MoranLabour PartyUp Holland2022
Gaynar OwenLabour PartyUp Holland2024
Pam BaybuttConservative and UnionistWrightington2023
Katie JuckesConservative and UnionistWrightington2024