Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Most data for 2022 is up. London, final totals and council control info are pending. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Ealing

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2018-19

Conservatives8
Labour57
LibDems4
TOTAL
69
Councillors:8 57 4 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ealing Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Daniel CrawfordLabour PartyActon Central2022
Abdullah GulaidLabour PartyActon Central2022
Sarah RooneyLabour PartyActon Central2022
Linda BurkeLabour PartyCleveland2022
Sitarah AnjumLabour PartyCleveland2022
Carlo LusuardiLabour PartyCleveland2022
Tej BaghaLabour PartyDormers Wells2022
Tejinder DhamiLabour PartyDormers Wells2022
Ranjit DheerLabour PartyDormers Wells2022
Anthony YoungConservative and UnionistEaling Broadway2022
Alexander StaffordConservative and UnionistEaling Broadway2022
Seema KumarConservative and UnionistEaling Broadway2022
Joanna DabrowskaConservative and UnionistEaling Common2022
Praveen AnandLabour PartyEaling Common2022
Jon BallLiberal DemocratsEaling Common2022
Stephen DonnellyLabour PartyEast Acton2022
Hitesh TailorLabour PartyEast Acton2022
Kate CrawfordLabour PartyEast Acton2022
Theresa ByrneLabour PartyElthorne2022
Joanna Camadoo-RothwellLabour PartyElthorne2022
Yoel GordonLabour PartyElthorne2022
Julian BellLabour PartyGreenford Broadway2022
Timothy MurtaghLabour PartyGreenford Broadway2022
Ranjit DheerLabour PartyGreenford Broadway2022
Aysha RazaLabour PartyGreenford Green2022
Anthony KellyLabour PartyGreenford Green2022
Simon WoodroofeLabour PartyGreenford Green2022
Gregory StaffordConservative and UnionistHanger Hill2022
Joy MorrisseyConservative and UnionistHanger Hill2022
Nigel SumnerConservative and UnionistHanger Hill2022
Anna TomlinsonLabour PartyHobbayne2022
Lewis CoxLabour PartyHobbayne2022
Ray WallLabour PartyHobbayne2022
Swaran PaddaLabour PartyLady Margaret2022
Karam MohanLabour PartyLady Margaret2022
Kamaldeep SahotaLabour PartyLady Margaret2022
Amarjit JammuLabour PartyNorth Greenford2022
Shital ManroLabour PartyNorth Greenford2022
Shahbaz AhmedLabour PartyNorth Greenford2022
Paul DriscollLabour PartyNorthfield2022
David MillicanConservative and UnionistNorthfield2022
Fay BlockLabour PartyNorthfield2022
Deirdre CostiganLabour PartyNortholt Mandeville2022
Chris SummersLabour PartyNortholt Mandeville2022
Miriam RiceLabour PartyNortholt Mandeville2022
Lauren WallLabour PartyNortholt West End2022
Bassam MahfouzLabour PartyNortholt West End2022
Dee MartinLabour PartyNortholt West End2022
Gurmit MannLabour PartyNorwood Green2022
Rajinder MannLabour PartyNorwood Green2022
Mohammad AslamLabour PartyNorwood Green2022
Charan SharmaLabour PartyPerivale2022
Tariq MahmoodLabour PartyPerivale2022
Munir AhmedLabour PartyPerivale2022
Yvonne JohnsonLabour PartySouth Acton2022
Mik SabiersLabour PartySouth Acton2022
Josh BlackerLabour PartySouth Acton2022
Jaskiran ChohanLabour PartySouthall Broadway2022
Karanvir Singh DhadwalLabour PartySouthall Broadway2022
Kamaljit Kaur NagpalLabour PartySouthall Broadway2022
Kamaljit DhindsaLabour PartySouthall Green2022
Jasbir AnandLabour PartySouthall Green2022
Peter MasonLabour PartySouthall Green2022
Andrew SteedLiberal DemocratsSouthfield2022
Gary BusuttilLiberal DemocratsSouthfield2022
Gary MalcolmLiberal DemocratsSouthfield2022
Paul ConlanLabour PartyWalpole2022
Binda RaiLabour PartyWalpole2022
Gareth ShawLabour PartyWalpole2022