Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Trafford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2021-22

Conservatives17
Labour40
LibDems3
Greens3
TOTAL
63
Councillors:17 40 3 3 0 0 0 0 0

Trafford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geraldine CogginsGreen PartyAltrincham2024
Daniel JerromeGreen PartyAltrincham2022
Michael WeltonGreen PartyAltrincham2023
Shona GilbertLabour PartyAshton upon Mersey2024
John LambConservative and UnionistAshton upon Mersey2022
Ben HartleyLabour PartyAshton upon Mersey2023
Dr. Karen BarclayConservative and UnionistBowdon2022
Mussadak MirzaConservative and UnionistBowdon2024
Michael WhettonConservative and UnionistBowdon2023
Dr. Serena CarrLabour PartyBroadheath2023
Amy WhyteLabour PartyBroadheath2022
Denise WesternLabour PartyBroadheath2024
Rose ThompsonLabour PartyBrooklands2023
Chris BoyesConservative and UnionistBrooklands2024
Steven LongdenLabour PartyBrooklands2022
Aidan WilliamsLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins2023
James Alexander WrightLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins2024
Adele NewLabour PartyBucklow-St Martins2022
Akilah AkinolaLabour PartyClifford2023
Waseem HassanLabour PartyClifford2024
Sophie TaylorLabour PartyClifford2022
Barry WinstanleyLabour PartyDavyhulme East2023
Jayne DillonLabour PartyDavyhulme East2022
Jill AxfordLabour PartyDavyhulme East2024
Graham WhithamLabour PartyDavyhulme West2022
Sue MaitlandLabour PartyDavyhulme West2024
Karina CarterLabour PartyDavyhulme West2023
Ged CarterLabour PartyFlixton2024
Simon ThomasLabour PartyFlixton2022
Dolores O'SullivanLabour PartyFlixton2023
David ActonLabour PartyGorse Hill2022
Mike CordingleyLabour PartyGorse Hill2023
Laurence WalshLabour PartyGorse Hill2024
Patrick MyersConservative and UnionistHale Barns2024
Dave MorganConservative and UnionistHale Barns2023
Dylan ButtConservative and UnionistHale Barns2022
Patricia YoungConservative and UnionistHale Central2023
Daniel ChalkinConservative and UnionistHale Central2024
Alan MitchellConservative and UnionistHale Central2022
Judith Ann LloydLabour PartyLongford2023
David JarmanLabour PartyLongford2022
Sarah HaugheyLabour PartyLongford2024
Louise DagnallLabour PartyPriory2022
Barry BrothertonLabour PartyPriory2024
Andrew WesternLabour PartyPriory2023
Liz PatelLabour PartySale Moor2022
Joanne BennettLabour PartySale Moor2023
Mike FreemanLabour PartySale Moor2024
Daniel Edward BuntingConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's2023
John HoldenConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's2024
Rob ChiltonConservative and UnionistSt. Mary's2022
Tom RossLabour PartyStretford2024
Stephen AdsheadLabour PartyStretford2023
Jane SlaterLabour PartyStretford2022
Jane BrophyLiberal DemocratsTimperley2024
Meena MinnisLiberal DemocratsTimperley2023
Nathan EvansConservative and UnionistTimperley2022
Catherine HynesLabour PartyUrmston2024
Joanne HardingLabour PartyUrmston2023
Kevin ProcterLabour PartyUrmston2022
Linda BlackburnConservative and UnionistVillage2024
Thomas CareyConservative and UnionistVillage2022
Julian NewgroshLiberal DemocratsVillage2023