Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bath and North East Somerset

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives11
Labour5
LibDems37
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
59
Councillors:11 5 37 0 0 0 0 6 0

Bath and North East Somerset Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah WarrenLiberal DemocratsBathavon North2023
Kevin GuyLiberal DemocratsBathavon North2023
Neil ButtersLiberal DemocratsBathavon South2023
Matt McCabeLiberal DemocratsBathavon South2023
Dr KumarLiberal DemocratsBathwick2023
Manda RigbyLiberal DemocratsBathwick2023
Karen WarringtonConservative and UnionistChew Valley2023
Vic PritchardConservative and UnionistChew Valley2023
Sally DavisConservative and UnionistClutton & Farmborough2023
Gerry CurranLiberal DemocratsCombe Down2023
Bharat Ramji Nathoo PankhaniaLiberal DemocratsCombe Down2023
Ryan WillsLiberal DemocratsHigh Littleton2023
Hal MacFieLiberal DemocratsKeynsham East2023
Andy WaitLiberal DemocratsKeynsham East2023
Brian SimmonsConservative and UnionistKeynsham North2023
Vic ClarkeConservative and UnionistKeynsham North2023
Alan HaleConservative and UnionistKeynsham South2023
Lisa O’BrienConservative and UnionistKeynsham South2023
Sue CraigLiberal DemocratsKingsmead2023
Andrew FurseLiberal DemocratsKingsmead2023
Joanna WrightLiberal DemocratsLambridge2023
Rob AppleyardLiberal DemocratsLambridge2023
Mark ElliottLiberal DemocratsLansdown2023
Lucy HodgeLiberal DemocratsLansdown2023
David WoodLiberal DemocratsMendip2023
Michael EvansConservative and UnionistMidsomer Norton North2023
Shaun HughesIndependent / OtherMidsomer Norton North2023
Paul MyersConservative and UnionistMidsomer Norton Redfield2023
Chris WattConservative and UnionistMidsomer Norton Redfield2023
Jess DavidLiberal DemocratsMoorlands2023
Mark RoperLiberal DemocratsNewbridge2023
Michelle O’DohertyLiberal DemocratsNewbridge2023
Joel HirstLiberal DemocratsOdd Down2023
Steve HedgesLiberal DemocratsOdd Down2023
Shaun Stephenson-McGallLiberal DemocratsOldfield Park2023
Liz HardmanLabour PartyPaulton2023
Grant JohnsonLabour PartyPaulton2023
Karen WalkerIndependent / OtherPeasedown2023
Sarah BevanIndependent / OtherPeasedown2023
Paul MayConservative and UnionistPublow & Whitchurch2023
Bruce ShearnLiberal DemocratsRadstock2023
Chris DandoLabour PartyRadstock2023
Alastair SingletonLiberal DemocratsSaltford2023
Duncan HounsellLiberal DemocratsSaltford2023
Dine RomeroLiberal DemocratsSouthdown2023
Paul CrossleyLiberal DemocratsSouthdown2023
Douglas DeaconIndependent / OtherTimsbury2023
Tim BallLiberal DemocratsTwerton2023
Sarah MooreLiberal DemocratsTwerton2023
Richard SamuelLiberal DemocratsWalcot2023
Tom DaviesLiberal DemocratsWalcot2023
Robin MossLabour PartyWestfield2023
Dr Eleanor JacksonLabour PartyWestfield2023
Colin BlackburnIndependent / OtherWestmoreland2023
June PlayerIndependent / OtherWestmoreland2023
Ruth MalloyLiberal DemocratsWeston2023
Shelley BromleyLiberal DemocratsWeston2023
Alison BornLiberal DemocratsWidcombe & Lyncombe2023
Winston DuguidLiberal DemocratsWidcombe & Lyncombe2023