Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Cheshire West and Chester

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2019-20

Conservatives28
Labour35
LibDems2
Greens1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
70
Councillors:28 35 2 1 0 0 0 4 0

Cheshire West and Chester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Carol GahanLabour PartyBlacon2023
Sheila LittleLabour PartyBlacon2023
Trish RichardsLabour PartyBlacon2023
Karen ShoreLabour PartyCentral & Grange2023
Robert BissetLabour PartyCentral & Grange2023
Samantha DixonLabour PartyChester City & the Garden Quarter2023
Bob RuddLabour PartyChester City & the Garden Quarter2023
Martyn DelaneyLabour PartyChester City & the Garden Quarter2023
Stuart ParkerConservative and UnionistChristleton & Huntington2023
Mark WilliamsConservative and UnionistChristleton & Huntington2023
Helen WeltmanConservative and UnionistDavenham, Moulton & Kingsmead2023
Elton WatsonConservative and UnionistDavenham, Moulton & Kingsmead2023
Paul RobertsLiberal DemocratsFarndon2023
Andrew DawsonConservative and UnionistFrodsham2023
Lynn RileyConservative and UnionistFrodsham2023
Margaret ParkerConservative and UnionistGowy Rural2023
Graham HeatleyConservative and UnionistGowy Rural2023
Keith BoardConservative and UnionistGreat Boughton2023
Steve CollingsLabour PartyGreat Boughton2023
Razia DanielsConservative and UnionistHandbridge Park2023
Neil SullivanConservative and UnionistHandbridge Park2023
Phil HerbertIndependent / OtherHartford & Greenbank2023
Patricia ParkesConservative and UnionistHartford & Greenbank2023
Paul BowersGreen PartyHelsby2023
Val ArmstrongLabour PartyLache2023
Peter WheelerLabour PartyLedsham & Manor2023
Christine WarnerLabour PartyLedsham & Manor2023
Louise GittinsLabour PartyLittle Neston2023
Rachel WilliamsConservative and UnionistMalpas2023
Norman WrightConservative and UnionistMarbury2023
Lynn GibbonConservative and UnionistMarbury2023
Phil MarshallConservative and UnionistMarbury2023
Andy WilliamsLabour PartyNeston2023
Diane RobertsLabour PartyNetherpool2023
Richard BeachamLabour PartyNewton & Hoole2023
Adam LanganLabour PartyNewton & Hoole2023
Gill WatsonLabour PartyNewton & Hoole2023
Andrew CooperLabour PartyNorthwich Leftwich2023
Kate CernikLabour PartyNorthwich Winnington & Castle2023
Robert CernikLabour PartyNorthwich Winnington & Castle2023
Sam NaylorLabour PartyNorthwich Witton2023
Martin BarkerIndependent / OtherParkgate2023
Helen TreebyConservative and UnionistRudheath2023
Hugo DeynemConservative and UnionistSandstone2023
Simon EardleyConservative and UnionistSaughall & Mollington2023
Mark StocksConservative and UnionistShakerley2023
Gareth GouldLabour PartyStrawberry2023
Paul DonovanLabour PartySutton Villages2023
Nicole MeardonLabour PartySutton Villages2023
Eveleigh Moore DuttonIndependent / OtherTarporley2023
Harry TongeConservative and UnionistTarvin & Kelsall2023
John LeatherConservative and UnionistTarvin & Kelsall2023
Mike JonesConservative and UnionistTattenhall2023
Jill HoulbrookConservative and UnionistUpton2023
Matt BryanLabour PartyUpton2023
Paul WilliamsConservative and UnionistWeaver & Cuddington2023
Gillian EdwardsIndependent / OtherWeaver & Cuddington2023
Charles FifieldConservative and UnionistWeaver & Cuddington2023
Lisa DensonLabour PartyWestminster2023
Brian JonesLabour PartyWhitby Groves2023
Peter RooneyLabour PartyWhitby Park2023
Myles HoggConservative and UnionistWillaston & Thornton2023
Mandy ClareLabour PartyWinsford Dene2023
Joanne MoorcroftLabour PartyWinsford Gravel2023
Mike BaynhamConservative and UnionistWinsford Over & Verdin2023
Tommy BlackmoreLabour PartyWinsford Over & Verdin2023
Gina LewisLabour PartyWinsford Over & Verdin2023
Malcolm GaskillLiberal DemocratsWinsford Swanlow2023
Nathan PardoeLabour PartyWinsford Wharton2023
Michael EdwardsonLabour PartyWolverham2023