Middlesbrough
Council Type | Unitary |
ONS Code | E06000002 |
Election Model | ALL ? | Administrative Model | Mayor and Cabinet ? |
---|
Council Source | URL |
---|
Current Majority | LAB |
---|
| 2022-23 Conservatives | 3 |
---|
Labour | 20 |
---|
Ind/Others | 22 |
---|
Vacancies | 1 |
---|
TOTAL | 46 |
|
Councillors:3
20
0
0
0
0
0
22
1
Middlesbrough Councillors
Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Sheila Dean | Labour Party | Acklam | 2023 |
Eric Polano | Independent / Other | Acklam | 2023 |
Denise Rooney | Labour Party | Ayresome | 2023 |
Antony High | Labour Party | Ayresome | 2023 |
Vacancy | Vacant | Berwick Hills & Pallister | 2023 |
Raymond Sands | Independent / Other | Berwick Hills & Pallister | 2023 |
Donna Jones | Independent / Other | Berwick Hills & Pallister | 2023 |
Graham Wilson | Independent / Other | Brambles & Thorntree | 2023 |
Geraldine Purvis | Labour Party | Brambles & Thorntree | 2023 |
Janet Thompson | Labour Party | Brambles & Thorntree | 2023 |
Matthew Storey | Labour Party | Central | 2023 |
Linda Lewis | Labour Party | Central | 2023 |
Zafar Uddin | Labour Party | Central | 2023 |
David Branson | Labour Party | Coulby Newham | 2023 |
Luke Mason | Conservative and Unionist | Coulby Newham | 2023 |
Stefan Walker | Independent / Other | Coulby Newham | 2023 |
Allan Bell | Independent / Other | Hemlington | 2023 |
Jeanette Walker | Labour Party | Hemlington | 2023 |
Ron Arundale | Independent / Other | Kader | 2023 |
Jim Platt | Independent / Other | Kader | 2023 |
Craig Wright | Labour Party | Ladgate | 2023 |
Tony Grainge | Independent / Other | Ladgate | 2023 |
Philippa Storey | Labour Party | Linthorpe | 2023 |
Naweed Hussain | Labour Party | Linthorpe | 2023 |
Mary Nugent | Labour Party | Longlands & Beechwood | 2023 |
Teresa Higgins | Labour Party | Longlands & Beechwood | 2023 |
Joan McTigue | Independent / Other | Longlands & Beechwood | 2023 |
Dorothy Davison | Independent / Other | Marton East | 2023 |
Tom Mawston | Independent / Other | Marton East | 2023 |
John Hobson | Independent / Other | Marton West | 2023 |
Chris Hobson | Independent / Other | Marton West | 2023 |
Chris Cooke | Labour Party | Newport | 2023 |
Alma Hellaoui | Labour Party | Newport | 2023 |
Barrie Cooper | Independent / Other | Newport | 2023 |
Nicky Gasgoigne | Labour Party | North Ormesby | 2023 |
Jon Rathmell | Independent / Other | Nunthorpe | 2023 |
Mieka Smiles | Conservative and Unionist | Nunthorpe | 2023 |
Julia Rostron | Labour Party | Park | 2023 |
Chris McIntyre | Independent / Other | Park | 2023 |
Theo Furness | Labour Party | Park | 2023 |
Mick Saunders | Independent / Other | Park End & Beckfield | 2023 |
Stephen Hill | Independent / Other | Park End & Beckfield | 2023 |
Brian Hubbard | Independent / Other | Park End & Beckfield | 2023 |
David Coupe | Conservative and Unionist | Stainton & Thornton | 2023 |
Dennis McCabe | Independent / Other | Trimdon | 2023 |
Carolyn Dodds | Independent / Other | Trimdon | 2023 |