Torfaen
Council Type | Wales |
ONS Code | W06000020 |
Election Model | ALL ? | Administrative Model | Leader and Cabinet ? |
---|
Council Source | URL |
---|
Current Majority | LAB |
---|
| 2019-20 Conservatives | 5 |
---|
Labour | 27 |
---|
Ind/Others | 12 |
---|
TOTAL | 44 |
|
Councillors:5
27
0
0
0
0
0
12
0
Torfaen Councillors
Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Raymond Williams | Independent / Other | Abersychan | 2021 |
Chris Tew | Independent / Other | Abersychan | 2021 |
Giles Davies | Labour Party | Abersychan | 2021 |
Janet Jones | Independent / Other | Blaenavon | 2021 |
Alan Jones | Labour Party | Blaenavon | 2021 |
Stuart Evans | Independent / Other | Blaenavon | 2021 |
Leonard Constance | Labour Party | Brynwern | 2021 |
Fiona Cross | Labour Party | Coed Eva | 2021 |
Joanne Gauden | Labour Party | Croesyceiliog North | 2021 |
Richard Clark | Labour Party | Croesyceiliog North | 2021 |
Veronica Crick JP | Labour Party | Croesyceiliog South | 2021 |
Neil Waite | Labour Party | Cwmynyscoy | 2021 |
Kelly Preston | Labour Party | Fairwater | 2021 |
Rose Seabourne | Labour Party | Fairwater | 2021 |
Mandy Owen | Labour Party | Greenmeadow | 2021 |
Jason O'Connell | Conservative and Unionist | Greenmeadow | 2021 |
Alan Slade | Independent / Other | Llantarnam | 2021 |
David Thomas | Independent / Other | Llantarnam | 2021 |
Huw Bevan | Conservative and Unionist | Llanyrafon East and Ponthir | 2021 |
Glyn Caron | Labour Party | Llanyrafon West | 2021 |
Raymond Mills | Conservative and Unionist | New Inn | 2021 |
Nicholas Jones | Conservative and Unionist | New Inn | 2021 |
Richard Overton | Conservative and Unionist | New Inn | 2021 |
David Yeowell | Labour Party | Panteg | 2021 |
Norma Parrish | Labour Party | Panteg | 2021 |
Anthony Hunt | Labour Party | Panteg | 2021 |
Stuart Ashley | Labour Party | Pontnewydd | 2021 |
David Daniels | Labour Party | Pontnewydd | 2021 |
Jessica Powell | Labour Party | Pontnewydd | 2021 |
Jon Horlor | Labour Party | Pontnewynydd | 2021 |
Gaynor James | Labour Party | Pontypool | 2021 |
Gwyn Jenkins | Independent / Other | Snatchwood | 2021 |
Sue Malson | Labour Party | St Cadocs and Penygarn | 2021 |
Fay Jones | Labour Party | St Dials | 2021 |
Elizabeth Haynes | Independent / Other | St Dials | 2021 |
Emma Rapier | Labour Party | Trevethin | 2021 |
Louise Shepphard | Independent / Other | Trevethin | 2021 |
Peter Jones | Labour Party | Two Locks and Henllys | 2021 |
Ron Burnett | Independent / Other | Two Locks and Henllys | 2021 |
Colette Thomas | Labour Party | Two Locks and Henllys | 2021 |
Robert Kemp | Independent / Other | Upper Cwmbran | 2021 |
Steven Evans | Labour Party | Upper Cwmbran | 2021 |
Kathy Evans | Labour Party | Upper Cwmbran | 2021 |
Mike Jeremiah | Independent / Other | Wainfelin | 2021 |