Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Chelmsford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD
Current ControlLD

2016-17

Conservatives52
LibDems5
TOTAL
57
Councillors:52 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Chelmsford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard PoulterConservative and UnionistBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield2019
Matthew FlackConservative and UnionistBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield2019
John GalleyConservative and UnionistBoreham and The Leighs2019
Philip WilsonConservative and UnionistBoreham and The Leighs2019
Barry KnightConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams2019
Sandra PontinConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams2019
James RavenConservative and UnionistBroomfield and The Walthams2019
Ron AlcockConservative and UnionistChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park2019
Neil GulliverConservative and UnionistChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park2019
Duncan LumleyConservative and UnionistChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park2019
Alan ChambersConservative and UnionistChelmsford Rural West2019
David StevensonConservative and UnionistGalleywood2019
Janette PotterConservative and UnionistGalleywood2019
Freda MountainLiberal DemocratsGoat Hall2019
Anthony McQuigganConservative and UnionistGoat Hall2019
Gillian SmithConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow East2019
Liz AhmedConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow East2019
Stephanie ScottConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow East2019
Bob VillaConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow West2019
Jenny ChandlerConservative and UnionistGreat Baddow West2019
Ian WrightConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon2019
Robert ShepherdConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon2019
Richard AmborConservative and UnionistLittle Baddow, Danbury and Sandon2019
Jude DeakinLiberal DemocratsMarconi2019
Yvonne SpenceConservative and UnionistMarconi2019
Sameh HindiConservative and UnionistMoulsham and Central2019
Dick MaddenConservative and UnionistMoulsham and Central2019
Victoria CampConservative and UnionistMoulsham and Central2019
Simon CookConservative and UnionistMoulsham Lodge2019
Mark SpringettLiberal DemocratsMoulsham Lodge2019
Jon de VriesConservative and UnionistPatching Hall2019
Michael HolowayConservative and UnionistPatching Hall2019
Stephen RobinsonLiberal DemocratsPatching Hall2019
Ray RideConservative and UnionistRettendon and Runwell2019
Lance MillaneConservative and UnionistRettendon and Runwell2019
Ian GrundyConservative and UnionistSouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting2019
Roy WhiteheadConservative and UnionistSouth Hanningfield, Stock and Margaretting2019
Bob MasseyConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood2019
Malcolm SismeyConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood2019
Ashley JohnConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Chetwood and Collingwood2019
Robert DenstonConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville2019
Patricia HughesConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville2019
Linda DenstonConservative and UnionistSouth Woodham-Elmwood and Woodville2019
Paul HutchinsonConservative and UnionistSpringfield North2019
Louis WardConservative and UnionistSpringfield North2019
Susan SullivanConservative and UnionistSpringfield North2019
Stephen FowellConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2019
Leonora AshleyLiberal DemocratsSt Andrews2019
Peter CousinsConservative and UnionistSt Andrews2019
Julia JeapesConservative and UnionistThe Lawns2019
Christine GarrettConservative and UnionistThe Lawns2019
Graham SeeleyConservative and UnionistTrinity2019
Jean MurrayConservative and UnionistTrinity2019
Alan ChambersConservative and UnionistWaterhouse Farm2019
Malcolm WatsonConservative and UnionistWaterhouse Farm2019
Anthony SachConservative and UnionistWrittle2019
Tim RoperConservative and UnionistWrittle2019