Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Antrim and Newtownabbey 2021-22

MajorityNOC
Council SourceURL
Last Updated27 Jan 22
DUP13
SF5
UUP9
SDLP4
Alliance6
Ind/Others3
Vacancies0
Total Councillors40
Councillors:13 5 9 4 6 3 0

Antrim and Newtownabbey Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardNext May Election
Victoria McAuleyAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandAirport04 May 23
Paul MichaelUlster Unionist PartyAirport04 May 23
Anne-Marie LogueSinn FéinAirport04 May 23
Thomas BurnsSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Airport04 May 23
Matthew MagillDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Airport04 May 23
John SmythDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Antrim04 May 23
Neil KellyAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandAntrim04 May 23
Roisin LynchSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Antrim04 May 23
Paul DunlopDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Antrim04 May 23
Jim MontgomeryUlster Unionist PartyAntrim04 May 23
Leah SmythUlster Unionist PartyAntrim04 May 23
Danny KinahanUlster Unionist PartyBallyclare04 May 23
Vera McWilliamUlster Unionist PartyBallyclare04 May 23
Jeannie ArchibaldDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ballyclare04 May 23
Mandy GirvanDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ballyclare04 May 23
Michael StewartIndependent / OtherBallyclare04 May 23
Linda ClarkeDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Dunsilly04 May 23
Henry CushinanSinn FéinDunsilly04 May 23
Ryan WilsonSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Dunsilly04 May 23
Roderick SwannUlster Unionist PartyDunsilly04 May 23
Glenn FinlayIndependent / OtherDunsilly04 May 23
Julian McGrathAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandGlengormley04 May 23
Noreen McClellandSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Glengormley04 May 23
Alison BenningtonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Glengormley04 May 23
Rosie KinnearSinn FéinGlengormley04 May 23
Phillip BrettDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Glengormley04 May 23
Mark CosgroveUlster Unionist PartyGlengormley04 May 23
Michael GoodmanSinn FéinGlengormley04 May 23
Billy WebbAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandMacedon04 May 23
Dean McCulloughDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Macedon04 May 23
Taylor McGrannSinn FéinMacedon04 May 23
Robert FosterUlster Unionist PartyMacedon04 May 23
Thomas HoggIndependent / OtherMacedon04 May 23
Matthew BradyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Macedon04 May 23
Stephen RossDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Threemilewater04 May 23
Julie GilmourAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandThreemilewater04 May 23
Tom CampbellAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandThreemilewater04 May 23
Mark CooperDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Threemilewater04 May 23
Sam FlanaganDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Threemilewater04 May 23
Fraser AgnewUlster Unionist PartyThreemilewater04 May 23