Oxford
Council Type | District |
ONS Code | E07000178 |
Election Model | HALF ? | Administrative Model | Leader and Cabinet ? |
---|
Council Source | URL |
---|
Current Majority | NOC |
---|
Current Control | LAB min |
---|
| 2019-20 Labour | 34 |
---|
LibDems | 9 |
---|
Greens | 2 |
---|
Ind/Others | 3 |
---|
TOTAL | 48 |
|
Councillors:0
34
9
2
0
0
0
3
0
Oxford Councillors
Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Mike Rowley | Labour Party | Barton and Sandhills | 2020 |
Martyn Rush | Labour Party | Barton and Sandhills | 2020 |
Linda Smith | Labour Party | Blackbird Leys | 2020 |
Rae Humberstone | Labour Party | Blackbird Leys | 2020 |
Alex Hollingsworth | Labour Party | Carfax | 2020 |
Richard Howlett | Labour Party | Carfax | 2020 |
Susan Brown | Labour Party | Churchill | 2020 |
Mark Lygo | Labour Party | Churchill | 2020 |
David Henwood | Independent / Other | Cowley | 2020 |
Christine Simm | Labour Party | Cowley | 2020 |
Lubna Arshad | Labour Party | Cowley Marsh | 2020 |
Sajjad Malik | Independent / Other | Cowley Marsh | 2020 |
Stef Garden | Liberal Democrats | Headington | 2020 |
Mohammed Altaf-Khan | Liberal Democrats | Headington | 2020 |
Nigel Chapman | Labour Party | Headington Hill and Northway | 2020 |
Dr Joe McManners | Labour Party | Headington Hill and Northway | 2020 |
Alex Donnelly | Labour Party | Hinksey Park | 2020 |
Marie Tidball | Labour Party | Hinksey Park | 2020 |
Nadine Bely-Summers | Labour Party | Holywell | 2020 |
Dan Iley-Williamson | Labour Party | Holywell | 2020 |
Richard Tarver | Labour Party | Iffley Fields | 2020 |
Steven Curran | Labour Party | Iffley Fields | 2020 |
Colin Cook | Labour Party | Jericho and Osney | 2020 |
Susanna Pressel | Labour Party | Jericho and Osney | 2020 |
John Tanner | Labour Party | Littlemore | 2020 |
Tiago Corais | Labour Party | Littlemore | 2020 |
Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan | Labour Party | Lye Valley | 2020 |
Pat Kennedy | Labour Party | Lye Valley | 2020 |
Mick Haines | Independent / Other | Marston | 2020 |
Mary Clarkson | Labour Party | Marston | 2020 |
Louise Upton | Labour Party | North | 2020 |
James Fry | Labour Party | North | 2020 |
Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini | Labour Party | Northfield Brook | 2020 |
Sian Taylor | Labour Party | Northfield Brook | 2020 |
Roz Smith | Liberal Democrats | Quarry and Risinghurst | 2020 |
Chewe Munkonge | Labour Party | Quarry and Risinghurst | 2020 |
Shaista Aziz | Labour Party | Rose Hill and Iffley | 2020 |
Ed Turner | Labour Party | Rose Hill and Iffley | 2020 |
Jamila Begum Azad | Labour Party | St. Clement's | 2020 |
Tom Hayes | Labour Party | St. Clement's | 2020 |
Tom Landell Mills | Liberal Democrats | St. Margaret's | 2020 |
Paul Harris | Liberal Democrats | St. Margaret's | 2020 |
Dick Wolff | Green Party | St. Mary's | 2020 |
Craig Simmons | Green Party | St. Mary's | 2020 |
Andrew Gant | Liberal Democrats | Summertown | 2020 |
Michael Gotch | Liberal Democrats | Summertown | 2020 |
Stephen Goddard | Liberal Democrats | Wolvercote | 2020 |
Elizabeth Wade | Liberal Democrats | Wolvercote | 2020 |