Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Might take 2-3 weeks. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bexley

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives34
Labour10
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
45
Councillors:34 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Bexley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brian BishopConservative and UnionistBarnehurst2022
Howard JacksonConservative and UnionistBarnehurst2022
Sally HinkleyLabour PartyBelvedere2022
Dave PutsonLabour PartyBelvedere2022
Daniel FrancisLabour PartyBelvedere2022
Sue Gower MBEConservative and UnionistBexleyheath2022
Eileen PallenConservative and UnionistBexleyheath2022
Brad SmithConservative and UnionistBexleyheath2022
Cafer MunurConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey2022
Peter CraskeConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey2022
James HuntConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey2022
Adam WildmanConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill2022
David LeafConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill2022
Nick O'HareConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill2022
Geraldene Lucia-HennisConservative and UnionistCrayford2022
Melvin SeymourConservative and UnionistCrayford2022
Christine BishopConservative and UnionistCrayford2022
Sybil CamseyConservative and UnionistCrook Log2022
Teresa O'Neill OBEConservative and UnionistCrook Log2022
Linda BaileyConservative and UnionistCrook Log2022
Christine CatterallConservative and UnionistEast Wickham2022
Steven HallConservative and UnionistEast Wickham2022
Caroline NewtonConservative and UnionistEast Wickham2022
Joe FerreiraLabour PartyErith2022
Nicola TaylorLabour PartyErith2022
Val ClarkConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling2022
Louie FrenchConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling2022
Nigel BettsConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling2022
Lisa-Jane MooreConservative and UnionistLonglands2022
Andy DourmoushConservative and UnionistLonglands2022
Wendy PerfectLabour PartyNorthumberland Heath2022
John FullerConservative and UnionistNorthumberland Heath2022
Richard DimentConservative and UnionistSidcup2022
June SlaughterConservative and UnionistSidcup2022
Cheryl BaconConservative and UnionistSidcup2022
Brenda LangsteadLabour PartySlade Green and Northend2022
Stefano BorellaLabour PartySlade Green and Northend2022
Alex SawyerConservative and UnionistSt Marys and St James2022
Alan DowningConservative and UnionistSt Marys and St James2022
Mabel OgundayoLabour PartyThamesmead East2022
Esther AmaningLabour PartyThamesmead East2022
Danny HackettIndependent / OtherThamesmead East2022
Philip ReadConservative and UnionistWest Heath2022
Peter ReaderConservative and UnionistWest Heath2022
John DaveyConservative and UnionistWest Heath2022