Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Bexley

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2022-23

Conservatives33
Labour12
TOTAL
45
Councillors:33 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bexley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brian John BishopConservative and UnionistBarnehurst2026
Howard William JacksonConservative and UnionistBarnehurst2026
Esther Asarebea AmaningLabour PartyBelvedere2026
Daniel FrancisLabour PartyBelvedere2026
Sally HinkleyLabour PartyBelvedere2026
Sue GowerConservative and UnionistBexleyheath2026
Bola CarewConservative and UnionistBexleyheath2026
Rags SandhuConservative and UnionistBexleyheath2026
Cafer MunurConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey2026
James Kenneth Albert HuntConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey2026
Peter Harold CraskeConservative and UnionistBlackfen and Lamorbey2026
David LeafConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill2026
Patrick Antony AdamsConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill2026
Nick O'HareConservative and UnionistBlendon and Penhill2026
Geraldene Anne Lucia-HennisConservative and UnionistCrayford2026
Felix Di NetimahConservative and UnionistCrayford2026
Melvin Norman SeymourConservative and UnionistCrayford2026
Janice Ward-WilsonConservative and UnionistCrook Log2026
Christopher James Martin TaylorConservative and UnionistCrook Log2026
Teresa Ann Jude O'NeillConservative and UnionistCrook Log2026
Steven Frederick HallConservative and UnionistEast Wickham2026
Caroline NewtonConservative and UnionistEast Wickham2026
Christine Margaret CatterallConservative and UnionistEast Wickham2026
Christopher BallLabour PartyErith2026
Nicola TaylorLabour PartyErith2026
Andrew James CurtoisConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling2026
Frazer Lewis BrooksConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling2026
Nigel Patrick BettsConservative and UnionistFalconwood and Welling2026
Lisa-Jane MooreConservative and UnionistLonglands2026
Andy DourmoushConservative and UnionistLonglands2026
Wendy Jane PerfectLabour PartyNorthumberland Heath2026
Baljeet Singh GillLabour PartyNorthumberland Heath2026
Cheryl BaconConservative and UnionistSidcup2026
Richard Thornton DimentConservative and UnionistSidcup2026
June Elizabeth SlaughterConservative and UnionistSidcup2026
Anna Roberta DayLabour PartySlade Green and Northend2026
Stefano BorellaLabour PartySlade Green and Northend2026
Cameron James SmithConservative and UnionistSt Marys and St James2026
Kurtis ChristoforidesConservative and UnionistSt Marys and St James2026
Mabel OgundayoLabour PartyThamesmead East2026
Larry FergusonLabour PartyThamesmead East2026
Zainab Olamide AsunramuLabour PartyThamesmead East2026
John Charles DaveyConservative and UnionistWest Heath2026
Philip David ReadConservative and UnionistWest Heath2026
Peter Robert Marryat ReaderConservative and UnionistWest Heath2026