Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Most data for 2022 is up. London, final totals and council control info are pending. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Calderdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2021-22

Conservatives15
Labour28
LibDems5
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:15 28 5 0 0 0 0 3 0

Calderdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brenda MonteithConservative and UnionistBrighouse2023
Tina BentonConservative and UnionistBrighouse2024
Howard BlagbroughConservative and UnionistBrighouse2022
Josh Fenton-GlynnLabour PartyCalder2024
Dave YoungLabour PartyCalder2023
Sarah CourtneyLabour PartyCalder2022
Angie GallagherLabour PartyElland2022
John FordConservative and UnionistElland2024
Victoria PorrittLabour PartyElland2023
Sue HoldsworthLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2023
Jacob CookConservative and UnionistGreetland and Stainland2022
Paul BellengerLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2024
Colin RaistrickIndependent / OtherHipperholme and Lightcliffe2022
George RobinsonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2024
David KirtonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2023
Guy BeechConservative and UnionistIllingworth and Mixenden2024
Stephanie ClarkeLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden2023
Daniel SutherlandLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden2022
Roisin CavanaghLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2023
Jane ScullionLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2024
Scott PatientLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2022
Peter CaffreyConservative and UnionistNorthowram and Shelf2024
Stephen Baines MBEConservative and UnionistNorthowram and Shelf2022
Roger TaylorIndependent / OtherNorthowram and Shelf2023
Helen RivronLabour PartyOvenden2022
Bryan SmithLabour PartyOvenden2023
Danielle DurransLabour PartyOvenden2024
Jenny LynnLabour PartyPark2024
Faisal ShoukatLabour PartyPark2023
Mohammad NaeemLabour PartyPark2022
Sophie WhittakerConservative and UnionistRastrick2024
Regan DickensonConservative and UnionistRastrick2022
Chris PillaiConservative and UnionistRastrick2023
Steven Leigh MBEConservative and UnionistRyburn2022
Robert HoldenIndependent / OtherRyburn2023
Robert ThornberConservative and UnionistRyburn2024
Ann KingstoneLabour PartySkircoat2024
Mike BarnesLabour PartySkircoat2023
Colin HutchinsonLabour PartySkircoat2022
Adam WilkinsonLabour PartySowerby Bridge2024
Dot FosterLabour PartySowerby Bridge2022
Audrey SmithLabour PartySowerby Bridge2023
Silvia DacreLabour PartyTodmorden2023
Susan PressLabour PartyTodmorden2022
Diana TremayneLabour PartyTodmorden2024
Tim SwiftLabour PartyTown2023
Bob MetcalfeLabour PartyTown2022
Megan SwiftLabour PartyTown2024
Ashley EvansLiberal DemocratsWarley2024
James BakerLiberal DemocratsWarley2023
Amanda Parsons-HulseLiberal DemocratsWarley2022