Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Might take 2-3 weeks. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Coventry

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives16
Labour38
TOTAL
54
Councillors:16 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Coventry Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jaswant Singh BirdiConservative and UnionistBablake2022
Tarlochan Singh JanduConservative and UnionistBablake2023
Steve KeoughConservative and UnionistBablake2024
Christine Elizabeth ThomasLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2024
Ram LakhaLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2023
John MuttonLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2022
Catharina MostermanConservative and UnionistCheylesmore2024
Richard BrownLabour PartyCheylesmore2023
Roger BaileyConservative and UnionistCheylesmore2022
Zaid RehmanConservative and UnionistEarlsdon2024
Dr Kindy SandhuLabour PartyEarlsdon2022
Becky GittinsLabour PartyEarlsdon2023
Shakila NazirLabour PartyFoleshill2024
Abdul Salam KhanLabour PartyFoleshill2023
Tariq KhanLabour PartyFoleshill2022
Patricia SeamanLabour PartyHenley2023
Ed RuaneLabour PartyHenley2024
Kevin MatonLabour PartyHenley2022
Joe CliffordLabour PartyHolbrook2023
Rachel LancasterLabour PartyHolbrook2024
Ann Lucas OBELabour PartyHolbrook2022
George DugginsLabour PartyLongford2024
Lindsley HarvardLabour PartyLongford2022
Linda BighamLabour PartyLongford2023
John McNicholasLabour PartyLower Stoke2023
Rupinder SinghLabour PartyLower Stoke2022
Catherine MiksLabour PartyLower Stoke2024
Mal MuttonLabour PartyRadford2024
Patricia HethertonLabour PartyRadford2022
Maya AliLabour PartyRadford2023
Seamus WalshLabour PartySherbourne2022
Ryan SimpsonConservative and UnionistSherbourne2024
Gavin John LloydLabour PartySherbourne2023
Jim O'BoyleLabour PartySt. Michael's2023
David Stuart WelshLabour PartySt. Michael's2022
Naeem AkhtarLabour PartySt. Michael's2024
Kamran CaanLabour PartyUpper Stoke2024
Gurdev HayreLabour PartyUpper Stoke2022
Dr Randhir AuluckLabour PartyUpper Stoke2023
Mattie HeavenConservative and UnionistWainbody2022
John BlundellConservative and UnionistWainbody2024
Timothy Winspear SawdonConservative and UnionistWainbody2023
Asha MasihConservative and UnionistWestwood2024
Marcus LapsaConservative and UnionistWestwood2023
David SkinnerConservative and UnionistWestwood2022
Jayne InnesLabour PartyWhoberley2024
Pervez AkhtarLabour PartyWhoberley2023
Bally SinghLabour PartyWhoberley2022
Peter MaleConservative and UnionistWoodlands2023
Julia LepoidevinConservative and UnionistWoodlands2022
Gary RidleyConservative and UnionistWoodlands2024
Faye AbbottLabour PartyWyken2022
Angela HopkinsLabour PartyWyken2024
Robert ThayLabour PartyWyken2023