Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Salford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes for 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB Mayor

2021-22

Conservatives7
Labour52
LibDems1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:7 52 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Salford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David Lancaster MBELabour PartyBarton & Winton2023
John MullenLabour PartyBarton & Winton2022
Paula BoshellLabour PartyBarton & Winton2024
Jane HamiltonLabour PartyBlackfriars & Trinity2024
Raymound Michael John WalkerLabour PartyBlackfriars & Trinity2023
Stephen CoenLabour PartyBlackfriars & Trinity2022
Darren WardConservative and UnionistBoothstown & Ellenbrook2022
Bob ClarkeConservative and UnionistBoothstown & Ellenbrook2024
Les TurnerConservative and UnionistBoothstown & Ellenbrook2023
Jim KingLabour PartyBroughton2024
Maria BrabinerLabour PartyBroughton2023
John Merry CBELabour PartyBroughton2022
Hannah Robinson-SmithLabour PartyCadishead & Lower Irlam2024
Lewis Eric NelsonLabour PartyCadishead & Lower Irlam2023
Joan WalshLabour PartyCadishead & Lower Irlam2022
Barbara BenthamLabour PartyClaremont2023
Neil ReynoldsLabour PartyClaremont2022
Michael Thomas PevittLabour PartyClaremont2024
Mike McCuskerLabour PartyEccles2024
Sharmina AugustLabour PartyEccles2023
Nathaniel TettehLabour PartyEccles2022
Peter TaylorLabour PartyHigher Irlam & Peel Green2022
Roger JonesLabour PartyHigher Irlam & Peel Green2024
Tracy KellyLabour PartyHigher Irlam & Peel Green2023
Ari LeitnerConservative and UnionistKersal & Broughton Park2024
Arnold SaundersConservative and UnionistKersal & Broughton Park2023
Andrew WaltersLiberal DemocratsKersal & Broughton Park2022
Rob SharpeLabour PartyLittle Hulton2024
Kate LewisLabour PartyLittle Hulton2023
Colette WeirLabour PartyLittle Hulton2022
Tanya BurchLabour PartyOrdsall2023
John WalshLabour PartyOrdsall2022
Ray MashiterLabour PartyOrdsall2024
Barry WarnerLabour PartyPendlebury & Clifton2024
Damian BaileyLabour PartyPendlebury & Clifton2023
Sophia LindenLabour PartyPendlebury & Clifton2022
Wilson NkurunzizaLabour PartyPendleton & Charlestown2024
Michele BarnesLabour PartyPendleton & Charlestown2023
John WarmishamLabour PartyPendleton & Charlestown2022
Ann-Marie HumphreysLabour PartyQuays2023
Phil TresadernLabour PartyQuays2022
Jake RowlandLabour PartyQuays2024
Bill HindsLabour PartySwinton & Wardley2024
Jim DawsonLabour PartySwinton & Wardley2023
Gina ReynoldsLabour PartySwinton & Wardley2022
Stuart DickmanLabour PartySwinton Park2022
Jim CammellLabour PartySwinton Park2024
Heather FletcherLabour PartySwinton Park2023
Sammie BellamyLabour PartyWalkden North2024
Adrian BrocklehurstLabour PartyWalkden North2023
Jack YoudLabour PartyWalkden North2022
Margaret Morris MBELabour PartyWalkden South2024
Joshua Mark BrooksLabour PartyWalkden South2023
Irfan SyedLabour PartyWalkden South2022
Philip CusackLabour PartyWeaste & Seedley2023
Alexis ShamaLabour PartyWeaste & Seedley2022
Madeline WadeLabour PartyWeaste & Seedley2024
Robin GarridoConservative and UnionistWorsley & Westwood Park2024
Karen GarridoConservative and UnionistWorsley & Westwood Park2023
Tony DaviesLabour PartyWorsley & Westwood Park2022