Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Most data for 2022 is up. London, final totals and council control info are pending. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Northumberland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives33
Labour24
LibDems3
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
67
Councillors:33 24 3 0 0 0 0 7 0

Northumberland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon CastleConservative and UnionistAlnwick2021
Robert Peter MooreConservative and UnionistAlnwick2021
Terence ClarkLabour PartyAmble2021
Jeffrey George WatsonConservative and UnionistAmble West with Warkworth2021
Thomas Sinclair WilsonLabour PartyAshington Central2021
Guy Renner-ThompsonConservative and UnionistBamburgh2021
Russell John WallaceIndependent / OtherBedlington Central2021
William CrosbyIndependent / OtherBedlington East2021
Malcolm RobinsonIndependent / OtherBedlington West2021
John Robert RiddleConservative and UnionistBellingham2021
Georgina Emma Rowley HillIndependent / OtherBerwick East2021
Catherine SeymourConservative and UnionistBerwick North2021
Gregah Alan RougheadConservative and UnionistBerwick West with Ord2021
Lynne GrimshawLabour PartyBothal2021
Karen Rachel QuinnConservative and UnionistBywell2021
David LedgerLabour PartyChoppington2021
Mark Andrew PurvisLabour PartyCollege2021
Nicholas OliverConservative and UnionistCorbridge2021
Susan DaveyLabour PartyCowpen2021
Ian Carr Fry SwithenbankLabour PartyCramlington East2021
Christine Lesley DunbarConservative and UnionistCramlington Eastfield2021
Wayne DaleyConservative and UnionistCramlington North2021
Allan HeppleLabour PartyCramlington South East2021
Mark David SwinburnConservative and UnionistCramlington Village2021
Barry Malcolm FluxConservative and UnionistCramlington West2021
Kathleen NisbetLabour PartyCroft2021
Scott James DickinsonLabour PartyDruridge Bay2021
James Ian HutchinsonConservative and UnionistHaltwhistle2021
Susan Elizabeth DungworthLabour PartyHartley2021
Brian Charles GallacherLabour PartyHaydon2021
Alan SharpLiberal DemocratsHaydon and Hadrian2021
Trevor CessfordConservative and UnionistHexham Central with Acomb2021
Catherine R. HomerConservative and UnionistHexham East2021
Derek KennedyIndependent / OtherHexham West2021
Kenneth ParryLabour PartyHirst2021
Leslie BowmanLabour PartyHolywell2021
Rupert McLure GibsonConservative and UnionistHumshaugh2021
Gordon WebbLabour PartyIsabella2021
James Grant DaveyLabour PartyKitty Brewster2021
Hugh Glen Howard SandersonConservative and UnionistLonghorsley2021
Wendy PattisonConservative and UnionistLonghoughton2021
Elizabeth DunnLabour PartyLynemouth2021
Richard Watson WearmouthConservative and UnionistMorpeth Kirkhill2021
David Lee BawnConservative and UnionistMorpeth North2021
John Ace BeynonConservative and UnionistMorpeth Stobhill2021
Elizabeth M. SimpsonLabour PartyNewbiggin Central and East2021
Deirdre CampbellLabour PartyNewsham2021
Roderick Malcolm Gordon LawrieConservative and UnionistNorham and Islandshires2021
David James TownsConservative and UnionistPegswood2021
Jeffrey Stewart ReidLiberal DemocratsPlessey2021
Eileen ArmstrongConservative and UnionistPonteland East And Stannington2021
Richard Robert DoddConservative and UnionistPonteland North2021
Peter Alan JacksonConservative and UnionistPonteland South with Heddon2021
Veronica JonesConservative and UnionistPonteland West2021
Kenneth George StowConservative and UnionistPrudhoe North2021
Gordon StewartConservative and UnionistPrudhoe South2021
Steven Christopher BridgettIndependent / OtherRothbury2021
James Aidan LangLabour PartySeaton with Newbiggin West2021
Margaret Evelyn RichardsLabour PartySeghill with Seaton Delaval2021
Trevor Norman ThorneConservative and UnionistShilbottle2021
John James GobinLabour PartySleekburn2021
Lesley Jennifer RickerbyLiberal DemocratsSouth Blyth2021
Colin William HorncastleConservative and UnionistSouth Tynedale2021
Julie Denise FosterLabour PartyStakeford2021
Patricia Anne Mary DaleIndependent / OtherStocksfield and Broomhaugh2021
Eileen CartieLabour PartyWensleydale2021
Anthony Harkness MurrayConservative and UnionistWooler2021