Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Most data for 2022 is up. London, final totals and council control info are pending. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Telford and Wrekin

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2016-17

Conservatives22
Labour28
LibDems3
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
54
Councillors:22 28 3 0 0 0 0 1 0

Telford and Wrekin Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Terry KiernanConservative and UnionistAdmaston and Bratton2019
Karen BlundellLiberal DemocratsApley Castle2019
Angela McClementsLabour PartyArleston2019
Arnold EnglandLabour PartyBrookside2019
Jackie LoveridgeLabour PartyBrookside2019
Andrew EadeConservative and UnionistChurch Aston & Lilleshall2019
Lee CarterLabour PartyCollege2019
Andy BurfordLabour PartyDawley & Aqueduct2019
Steve BarnesConservative and UnionistDawley & Aqueduct2019
Jane PinterLabour PartyDawley & Aqueduct2019
Clive MasonLabour PartyDonnington2019
Elizabeth ClareLabour PartyDonnington2019
Karen TomlinsonLiberal DemocratsDothill2019
Stephen BurrellConservative and UnionistEdgmond & Ercall Magna2019
Stephen BentleyConservative and UnionistEdgmond & Ercall Magna2019
Miles HoskenConservative and UnionistErcall2019
Leon MurrayLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery2019
Malcolm SmithLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery2019
Rob SloanLabour PartyHadley & Leegomery2019
Graham CookLabour PartyHaygate2019
Raj MehtaLabour PartyHorsehay & Lightmoor2019
Jayne GreenawayConservative and UnionistHorsehay & Lightmoor2019
Nicola LoweryConservative and UnionistIronbridge Gorge2019
John AshfordConservative and UnionistKetley & Overdale2019
Joy FrancisConservative and UnionistKetley & Overdale2019
Mark BoylanConservative and UnionistKetley & Overdale2019
Paul WatlingLabour PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill2019
Janice JonesLabour PartyMadeley & Sutton Hill2019
David WrightConservative and UnionistMadeley & Sutton Hill2019
Shaun DaviesLabour PartyMalinslee & Dawley Bank2019
Kuldip Singh SahotaLabour PartyMalinslee & Dawley Bank2019
Adrian LawrenceConservative and UnionistMuxton2019
Nigel DugmoreConservative and UnionistMuxton2019
Peter ScottIndependent / OtherNewport North & West2019
Tim NelsonConservative and UnionistNewport North & West2019
Adrian MeredithConservative and UnionistNewport South & East2019
Eric CarterConservative and UnionistNewport South & East2019
Gilly ReynoldsLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank2019
Hilda RhodesLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank2019
Stephen ReynoldsLabour PartyOakengates & Ketley Bank2019
Barry TillotsonConservative and UnionistPark2019
Veronica FletcherConservative and UnionistPriorslee2019
Ian FletcherConservative and UnionistPriorslee2019
Bill TomlinsonLiberal DemocratsShawbirch2019
John MinorLabour PartySt Georges2019
Richard OvertonLabour PartySt Georges2019
Connor FurnivalConservative and UnionistThe Nedge2019
Nathan EnglandLabour PartyThe Nedge2019
Chris TurleyLabour PartyThe Nedge2019
Rae EvansLabour PartyWoodside2019
Kevin GuyLabour PartyWoodside2019
Jacqui SeymourConservative and UnionistWrockwardine2019
Charles SmithLabour PartyWrockwardine Wood & Trench2019
Shirley ReynoldsLabour PartyWrockwardine Wood & Trench2019