Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Lancaster

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlGRN min

2021-22

Conservatives13
Labour14
LibDems2
Greens10
Ind/Others
21
TOTAL
60
Councillors:13 14 2 10 0 0 0 21 0

Lancaster Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony AndersonIndependent / OtherBare2023
Sarah KnightMorecambe Bay IndependentsBare2023
Stephie BarberConservative and UnionistBare2023
Keith BuddenConservative and UnionistBolton & Slyne2023
John WildConservative and UnionistBolton & Slyne2023
Malcolm ThomasConservative and UnionistBolton & Slyne2023
Caroline JacksonGreen PartyBulk2023
Jack LenoxGreen PartyBulk2023
Tim Hamilton-CoxGreen PartyBulk2023
John ReynoldsIndependent / OtherCarnforth & Millhead2023
Peter YatesConservative and UnionistCarnforth & Millhead2023
Melanie GuildingConservative and UnionistCarnforth & Millhead2023
Paul StubbinsGreen PartyCastle2023
Dave BrookesGreen PartyCastle2023
Richard Austen-BakerConservative and UnionistEllel2023
David WhitworthConservative and UnionistEllel2023
Kevin FreaIndependent / OtherHalton-with-Aughton2023
David WhitakerLabour PartyHarbour2023
Darren CliffordIndependent / OtherHarbour2023
Janice HansonLabour PartyHarbour2023
Geoff KnightMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham Central2023
Cary MatthewsMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham Central2023
Roger CleetIndependent / OtherHeysham North2023
Victoria Boyd-PowerMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham North2023
Mike GreenallMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham South2023
Colin HartleyLabour PartyHeysham South2023
Alan BiddulphLabour PartyHeysham South2023
Faye PennyIndependent / OtherJohn O'Gaunt2023
Erica LewisLabour PartyJohn O'Gaunt2023
Alistair SinclairIndependent / OtherJohn O'Gaunt2023
Stuart MorrisConservative and UnionistKellet2023
Joan JacksonConservative and UnionistLower Lune Valley2023
Joyce PritchardLiberal DemocratsLower Lune Valley2023
Gina DowdingGreen PartyMarsh2023
Mandy BannonGreen PartyMarsh2023
Andrew GardinerConservative and UnionistOverton2023
Debbie JenkinsIndependent / OtherPoulton2023
Tricia HeathMorecambe Bay IndependentsPoulton2023
Jason WoodLabour PartyScotforth East2023
Anne WhiteheadLabour PartyScotforth East2023
Abi MillsGreen PartyScotforth West2023
Joanna YoungGreen PartyScotforth West2023
Tim DantGreen PartyScotforth West2023
June GreenwellLiberal DemocratsSilverdale2023
Sandra ThornberryLabour PartySkerton East2023
Abbott BryningLabour PartySkerton East2023
Robert RedfernLabour PartySkerton East2023
Mandy KingLabour PartySkerton West2023
Jean ParrLabour PartySkerton West2023
Phillip BlackLabour PartySkerton West2023
Roger DennisonMorecambe Bay IndependentsTorrisholme2023
Paul AndertonMorecambe Bay IndependentsTorrisholme2023
Katie WheartyIndependent / OtherUniversity & Scotforth Rural2023
Jack Aziz ODwyer-HenryIndependent / OtherUniversity & Scotforth Rural2023
Oliver RobinsonLabour PartyUniversity & Scotforth Rural2023
Stewart ScothernConservative and UnionistUpper Lune Valley2023
Adrian De La MareConservative and UnionistWarton2023
Jason FirthMorecambe Bay IndependentsWestgate2023
Jake GoodwinMorecambe Bay IndependentsWestgate2023
Merv EvansIndependent / OtherWestgate2023