Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Scarborough

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewNew N Yorkshire unitary elections in 2022, Scarborough to be abolished 2023.
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND

2017-18

Conservatives26
Labour13
Greens2
UKIP5
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
50
Councillors:26 13 0 2 5 0 0 4 0

Scarborough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Janet JeffersonIndependent / OtherCastle2019
Paul CrossLabour PartyCastle2019
Ms Roberta Florence SwiersConservative and UnionistCayton2019
Simon GreenConservative and UnionistCayton2019
David L BillingLabour PartyCentral2019
Eric BroadbentLabour PartyCentral2019
Clive PearsonConservative and UnionistDanby2019
Mrs Heather PhillipsConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley2019
David C JeffelsConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley2019
John WarburtonLabour PartyEastfield2019
Jonathan DoddsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Eastfield2019
Tony RandersonLabour PartyEastfield2019
Guy CoulsonConservative and UnionistEsk Valley2019
Phillip Henry TrumperConservative and UnionistEsk Valley2019
Liz CollingLabour PartyFalsgrave2019
John RitchieLabour PartyFalsgrave2019
Colin HaddingtonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Filey2019
Sam CrossUK Independence Party (UKIP)Filey2019
Mike CockerillIndependent / OtherFiley2019
Mrs Jane E MortimerConservative and UnionistFylingdales2019
Godfrey W AllansonConservative and UnionistHertford2019
Michelle Donohue-MoncrieffConservative and UnionistHertford2019
G Andrew BackhouseConservative and UnionistLindhead2019
David ChanceConservative and UnionistMayfield2019
Gerald DennettLabour PartyMayfield2019
Mrs Marie HarlandConservative and UnionistMulgrave2019
John NockConservative and UnionistMulgrave2019
Luke BackhouseConservative and UnionistNewby2019
Vanda InmanIndependent / OtherNewby2019
Andrew JenkinsonConservative and UnionistNewby2019
Martin SmithConservative and UnionistNorth Bay2019
Neil PriceLabour PartyNorth Bay2019
Norman K MurphyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Northstead2019
Carl David MawLabour PartyNorthstead2019
Steve SiddonsLabour PartyRamshill2019
Mark Terence VeseyGreen PartyRamshill2019
Mrs Hazel E LynskeyConservative and UnionistScalby2019
Derek J BastimanConservative and UnionistScalby2019
Roxanne MurphyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Seamer2019
Mrs Helen F MalloryConservative and UnionistSeamer2019
Dilys Vine CluerGreen PartyStepney2019
Mrs Lynn BastimanConservative and UnionistStepney2019
Sandra TurnerConservative and UnionistStreonshalh2019
Rob BarnettLabour PartyStreonshalh2019
Thomas W FoxConservative and UnionistWeaponness2019
Callam WalshConservative and UnionistWeaponness2019
Joseph PlantConservative and UnionistWhitby West Cliff2019
Alf AbbottConservative and UnionistWhitby West Cliff2019
Richard MoodyLabour PartyWoodlands2019
William ChattIndependent / OtherWoodlands2019