Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Scarborough

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewNew N Yorkshire unitary elections in 2022, Scarborough to be abolished 2023.
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND

2018-19

Conservatives25
Labour13
Greens2
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
50
Councillors:25 13 0 2 0 0 0 10 0

Scarborough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Janet JeffersonIndependent / OtherCastle2019
Paul CrossLabour PartyCastle2019
Ms Roberta Florence SwiersConservative and UnionistCayton2019
Simon GreenConservative and UnionistCayton2019
David L BillingLabour PartyCentral2019
Eric BroadbentLabour PartyCentral2019
Clive PearsonConservative and UnionistDanby2019
Mrs Heather PhillipsConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley2019
David C JeffelsConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley2019
John WarburtonLabour PartyEastfield2019
Jonathan DoddsIndependent / OtherEastfield2019
Tony RandersonLabour PartyEastfield2019
Guy CoulsonConservative and UnionistEsk Valley2019
Phillip Henry TrumperConservative and UnionistEsk Valley2019
Liz CollingLabour PartyFalsgrave2019
John RitchieLabour PartyFalsgrave2019
Colin HaddingtonIndependent / OtherFiley2019
Sam CrossIndependent / OtherFiley2019
Mike CockerillIndependent / OtherFiley2019
Mrs Jane E MortimerConservative and UnionistFylingdales2019
Godfrey W AllansonConservative and UnionistHertford2019
Michelle Donohue-MoncrieffIndependent / OtherHertford2019
G Andrew BackhouseConservative and UnionistLindhead2019
David ChanceConservative and UnionistMayfield2019
Gerald DennettLabour PartyMayfield2019
Marion WatsonConservative and UnionistMulgrave2019
John NockConservative and UnionistMulgrave2019
Luke BackhouseConservative and UnionistNewby2019
Vanda InmanIndependent / OtherNewby2019
Andrew JenkinsonConservative and UnionistNewby2019
Martin SmithConservative and UnionistNorth Bay2019
Neil PriceLabour PartyNorth Bay2019
Norman K MurphyIndependent / OtherNorthstead2019
Carl David MawLabour PartyNorthstead2019
Steve SiddonsLabour PartyRamshill2019
Mark Terence VeseyGreen PartyRamshill2019
Mrs Hazel E LynskeyConservative and UnionistScalby2019
Derek J BastimanConservative and UnionistScalby2019
Roxanne MurphyIndependent / OtherSeamer2019
Mrs Helen F MalloryConservative and UnionistSeamer2019
Dilys Vine CluerGreen PartyStepney2019
Mrs Lynn BastimanConservative and UnionistStepney2019
Sandra TurnerConservative and UnionistStreonshalh2019
Rob BarnettLabour PartyStreonshalh2019
Thomas W FoxConservative and UnionistWeaponness2019
Callam WalshConservative and UnionistWeaponness2019
Joseph PlantConservative and UnionistWhitby West Cliff2019
Alf AbbottConservative and UnionistWhitby West Cliff2019
Richard MoodyLabour PartyWoodlands2019
William ChattIndependent / OtherWoodlands2019