Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Scarborough

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewNew N Yorkshire unitary elections in 2022, Scarborough to be abolished 2023.
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/IND

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour13
Greens2
UKIP1
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
46
Councillors:16 13 0 2 1 0 0 14 0

Scarborough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
G Andrew BackhouseConservative and UnionistBurniston & Cloughton2023
Janet JeffersonIndependent / OtherCastle2023
Carl David MawLabour PartyCastle2023
Alex BaileyLabour PartyCastle2023
Roberta Florence SwiersConservative and UnionistCayton2023
Simon GreenConservative and UnionistCayton2023
Clive PearsonConservative and UnionistDanby & Mulgrave2023
Marion WatsonConservative and UnionistDanby & Mulgrave2023
David C JeffelsConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley & Moor2023
Heather PhillipsConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley & Moor2023
Theresa NortonLabour PartyEastfield2023
Tony RandersonLabour PartyEastfield2023
Joanne MawLabour PartyEastfield2023
Guy CoulsonConservative and UnionistEsk Valley2023
Phillip Henry TrumperConservative and UnionistEsk Valley2023
Neil RobinsonGreen PartyFalsgrave & Stepney2023
Liz CollingLabour PartyFalsgrave & Stepney2023
Will ForbesGreen PartyFalsgrave & Stepney2023
Sam CrossIndependent / OtherFiley2023
John CaseyIndependent / OtherFiley2023
Mike CockerillIndependent / OtherFiley2023
Mrs Jane E MortimerConservative and UnionistFlyingdales & Ravenscar2023
Paul RileyIndependent / OtherHunmansby2023
Michelle Donohue-MoncrieffIndependent / OtherHunmansby2023
David ChanceConservative and UnionistMayfield2023
Glenn GoodberryConservative and UnionistMayfield2023
Neil HeritageUK Independence Party (UKIP)Newby2023
Eileen MurphyIndependent / OtherNewby2023
Subash SharmaLabour PartyNewby2023
Eric BroadbentLabour PartyNorthstead2023
Guy SmithIndependent / OtherNorthstead2023
John AtkinsonIndependent / OtherNorthstead2023
Hazel E LynskeyConservative and UnionistScalby2023
Derek J BastimanConservative and UnionistScalby2023
Roxanne MurphyIndependent / OtherSeamer2023
Mrs Helen F MalloryConservative and UnionistSeamer2023
Stewart CampbellLabour PartyStreonshalh2023
Michael StonehouseLabour PartyStreonshalh2023
Steve SiddonsLabour PartyWeaponess & Ramshill2023
Jim GrieveIndependent / OtherWeaponess & Ramshill2023
Rich MawLabour PartyWeaponess & Ramshill2023
Sue TuckerLabour PartyWhitby West Cliff2023
Alf AbbottConservative and UnionistWhitby West Cliff2023
William ChattIndependent / OtherWoodlands2023
Phil KershawIndependent / OtherWoodlands2023
Peter PoppleIndependent / OtherWoodlands2023