Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Tandridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND

2019-20

Conservatives16
LibDems11
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
42
Councillors:16 0 11 0 0 0 0 15 0

Tandridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony EliasConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield2022
Debbie VickersConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield2020
Gill BlackConservative and UnionistBletchingley and Nutfield2023
Harry FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistBurstow, Horne and Outwood2020
Colin WhiteIndependent / OtherBurstow, Horne and Outwood2023
Kevin BourneIndependent / OtherBurstow, Horne and Outwood2022
Bob MiltonConservative and UnionistChaldon2023
Sir Nicholas WhiteIndependent / OtherDormansland and Felcourt2022
Lesley SteedsConservative and UnionistDormansland and Felcourt2023
Ken HarwoodConservative and UnionistFelbridge2023
Charlotte SwannIndependent / OtherGodstone2023
Eileen Blake-ThomasConservative and UnionistGodstone2020
Chris FarrIndependent / OtherGodstone2022
Beverley ConnollyConservative and UnionistHarestone2022
Michael CooperConservative and UnionistHarestone2020
Claire Lesley BlackwellOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield2023
Philip Guy DaviesOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupLimpsfield2022
Mark RidgeConservative and UnionistLingfield and Crowhurst2022
Liz LockwoodIndependent / OtherLingfield and Crowhurst2023
David StampOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge2023
Catherine SayerOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge2022
Jackie WrenOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted North and Tandridge2020
Chris LangtonOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South2023
Lynn MillsOxted & Limpsfield Residents GroupOxted South2022
Elizabeth ParkerConservative and UnionistOxted South2020
Christopher BottenLiberal DemocratsPortley2020
Kerry MansfieldLiberal DemocratsPortley2023
Geoffrey DuckConservative and UnionistQueens Park2020
John OrrickLiberal DemocratsQueens Park2022
Martin William AllenIndependent / OtherTatsfield and Titsey2023
Alun JonesLiberal DemocratsValley2020
Dorinda CooperLiberal DemocratsValley2023
Celia CaulcottLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh2023
Simon MorrowLiberal DemocratsWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh2022
Jeremy PursehouseIndependent / OtherWarlingham East and Chelsham and Farleigh2020
David CooleyConservative and UnionistWarlingham West2020
Robin BlooreConservative and UnionistWarlingham West2022
George DennisLiberal DemocratsWestway2022
Helen RujballyLiberal DemocratsWestway2020
David LeeLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe2020
Jeffrey GrayLiberal DemocratsWhyteleafe2022
Keith JecksConservative and UnionistWoldingham2020