Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Elmbridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD

2019-20

Conservatives21
LibDems10
Ind/Others
17
TOTAL
48
Councillors:21 0 10 0 0 0 0 17 0

Elmbridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RollingsLiberal DemocratsClaygate2022
Mary MarshallLiberal DemocratsClaygate2020
Alex CoomesLiberal DemocratsClaygate2023
James BrowneConservative and UnionistCobham and Downside2022
Dorothy MitchellConservative and UnionistCobham and Downside2023
Mike J. BennisonConservative and UnionistCobham and Downside2020
David J. ArcherConservative and UnionistEsher2020
Simon J. WaughConservative and UnionistEsher2022
Richard WilliamsEsher Residents AssociationEsher2023
Mary SheldonConservative and UnionistHersham Village2023
Roy GreenHersham Village SocietyHersham Village2020
Ruth MitchellConservative and UnionistHersham Village2022
Janet TurnerHinchley Wood Residents AssociationHinchley Wood and Weston Green2023
Nigel Haig-BrownHinchley Wood Residents AssociationHinchley Wood and Weston Green2022
Tannia ShipleyThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationHinchley Wood and Weston Green2020
Shewta KapadiaLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2020
Barry FairbankLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2022
Neil HoustonLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2023
Lesley YaunerThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey East2023
Stuart J. SelleckThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey East2020
Steve BaxConservative and UnionistMolesey East2022
Mike AxtonThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2020
Tony PophamThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2023
Ruby AhmedThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2022
Hilary ButlerConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2023
Barry CheyneConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2022
Glenn P. DearloveConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2020
Andrew P. BurleyConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2022
David LewisConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2023
Oliver T. ChappellConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2020
Karen RandolphThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2023
Tricia Welch BlandThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2020
Caroline JamesThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2022
Christine RichardsonConservative and UnionistWalton Central2022
Graham WoolgarThe Walton SocietyWalton Central2023
Chris SadlerThe Walton SocietyWalton Central2020
Alan KopitkoConservative and UnionistWalton North2022
Rachael LakeConservative and UnionistWalton North2023
Andrew KellyConservative and UnionistWalton North2020
Christine ElmerLiberal DemocratsWalton South2020
Malcolm HowardConservative and UnionistWalton South2022
Christine CrossConservative and UnionistWalton South2023
Andrew DaviesLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2020
Ashley TillingLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2023
Vicki MacLeodLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2022
Peter HarmanWeybridge & St. George's IndependentsWeybridge St George's Hill2020
Tom CattonWeybridge & St. George's IndependentsWeybridge St George's Hill2023
Charu SoodConservative and UnionistWeybridge St George's Hill2022