Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Huntingdonshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/LAB/IND/GRN

2017-18

Conservatives32
Labour2
LibDems6
UKIP3
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
52
Councillors:32 2 6 0 3 0 0 9 0

Huntingdonshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Keith Morton BakerConservative and UnionistAlconbury and The Stukeleys2018
Mrs Patricia Ann JordanLiberal DemocratsBrampton2018
John Paul MorrisLiberal DemocratsBrampton2018
Terry Hayward OBEIndependent / OtherBuckden2018
Mike FrancisConservative and UnionistEarith2018
Robin Clive CarterConservative and UnionistEarith2018
Jim WhiteConservative and UnionistEllington2018
Mrs Rita Elaine MathewsConservative and UnionistElton and Folksworth2018
David Jonathan MeadConservative and UnionistFenstanton2018
David Richard UnderwoodLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester2018
Mrs Sarah Joanne ConboyLiberal DemocratsGodmanchester2018
Mrs Barbara Elizabeth BoddingtonConservative and UnionistGransden and The Offords2018
Richard John WestConservative and UnionistGransden and The Offords2018
Michael Frederick ShellensLiberal DemocratsHuntingdon East2018
Daryl BrownConservative and UnionistHuntingdon East2018
Stephen GreenallLiberal DemocratsHuntingdon East2018
Patrick KadewereLabour PartyHuntingdon North2018
Leedo GeorgeLabour PartyHuntingdon North2018
Thomas Douglas SandersonIndependent / OtherHuntingdon West2018
Stephen CawleyConservative and UnionistHuntingdon West2018
Jonathan Alexander GrayConservative and UnionistKimbolton and Staughton2018
Laurence Roland SwainConservative and UnionistLittle Paxton2018
John Michael PalmerConservative and UnionistRamsey2018
Peter David Reeve MBEUK Independence Party (UKIP)Ramsey2018
Mrs Lisa Ann DuffyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Ramsey2018
Richard Graham TuplinIndependent / OtherSawtry2018
Darren Marcus TysoeConservative and UnionistSawtry2018
Graham John BullConservative and UnionistSomersham2018
Steve CriswellConservative and UnionistSomersham2018
Mrs Deborah Christine ReynoldsConservative and UnionistSt Ives East2018
Jason David AblewhiteConservative and UnionistSt Ives East2018
John Winston DaviesConservative and UnionistSt Ives South2018
Ms Angie DickinsonConservative and UnionistSt Ives South2018
Ryan FullerConservative and UnionistSt Ives West2018
Mrs Sandra Anne GilesIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eaton Ford2018
Charles Edward BoberIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eaton Ford2018
Derek Arthur GilesIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eaton Socon2018
Roger HarrisonConservative and UnionistSt Neots Eaton Socon2018
Karl David WainwrightConservative and UnionistSt Neots Eynesbury2018
Mrs Simone Leigh TaylorIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eynesbury2018
James Edward CorleyIndependent / OtherSt Neots Eynesbury2018
Ian Derek GardenerConservative and UnionistSt Neots Priory Park2018
Barry Stephen ChapmanIndependent / OtherSt Neots Priory Park2018
Tim AlbanConservative and UnionistStilton2018
Mrs Alison DonaldsonConservative and UnionistThe Hemingfords2018
Douglas Bernard DewConservative and UnionistThe Hemingfords2018
Robin Beatham HoweConservative and UnionistUpwood and The Raveleys2018
Mrs Jill TavenerConservative and UnionistWarboys and Bury2018
Peter Leonard Ernest BucknellConservative and UnionistWarboys and Bury2018
Barry HylandUK Independence Party (UKIP)Yaxley and Farcet2018
Des WattConservative and UnionistYaxley and Farcet2018
Eric Richard ButlerConservative and UnionistYaxley and Farcet2018