Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2020 - 2021 - 2022

Changes 2022-23

Date ? Council Ward Name From To
01 Jul 22BuckinghamshireBernwoodSue LewinVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Jul 22East Riding of YorkshireBridlington NorthJayne PhoenixVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Jul 22LiverpoolFazakerleyHelen StephensVacantLabour Party
01 Jul 22MiddlesbroughBerwick Hills Ian BladesVacantLabour Party
01 Jul 22Newark and SherwoodOllertonMike PringleVacantLabour Party
01 Jul 22PlymouthPlympton ErleTerri BeerIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Jul 22South DerbyshireMidwayLouise MulgrewVacantLabour Party
01 Jul 22WyreCleveleys ParkRichard RendellVacantConservative and Unionist
29 Jun 22EdinburghLeithKatrina FaccendaLabour PartyIndependent / Other
29 Jun 22EdinburghSighthill/GorgieRoss McKenzieLabour PartyIndependent / Other
29 Jun 22HyndburnPeelJoyce PlummerLabour PartyIndependent / Other
29 Jun 22ThanetNorthwoodGeorge RusieckiThanet IndependentsConservative and Unionist
28 Jun 22HarboroughMarket Harborough - LoganDominic Jason FoskerLiberal DemocratsVacant
27 Jun 22LancasterHeysham NorthVictoria Boyd-PowerMorecambe Bay IndependentsIndependent / Other
27 Jun 22LancasterHeysham CentralCary MatthewsMorecambe Bay IndependentsIndependent / Other
27 Jun 22LancasterTorrisholmePaul AndertonMorecambe Bay IndependentsIndependent / Other
25 Jun 22EastbourneRattonTony FreebodyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 Jun 22GloucesterMatson and RobinswoodAlastair ChambersConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 Jun 22HarlowBush FairKay MorrisonVacantLabour Party
25 Jun 22Kingston upon ThamesNew Malden VillageMark DurrantVacantLiberal Democrats
25 Jun 22Kingston upon ThamesNew Malden VillageDongsung KimVacantLiberal Democrats
25 Jun 22Kingston upon ThamesNew Malden VillageLesley Anne HeapVacantLiberal Democrats
25 Jun 22Neath Port TalbotPort TalbotSaifur RahamanVacantLabour Party
25 Jun 22Neath Port TalbotPort TalbotSharon FreeguardVacantLabour Party
25 Jun 22ShropshireHighleyMark WilliamsVacantLiberal Democrats
25 Jun 22WaverleyHindheadJulian SpenceVacantLiberal Democrats
25 Jun 22WealdenMaresfieldPeter RoundellConservative and UnionistVacant
25 Jun 22WychavonDodderhillLaurence SmithConservative and UnionistVacant
22 Jun 22BrecklandMattishallPaul PlummerVacantConservative and Unionist
22 Jun 22Cheshire West and ChesterChester City Martyn DelaneyLabour PartyIndependent / Other
22 Jun 22CrawleySouthgateBob NoyceVacantLabour Party
22 Jun 22LutonDallowHannah AdreesLabour PartyVacant
22 Jun 22MansfieldOak TreeVaughan HopewellMansfield Independent ForumVacant
22 Jun 22Newark and SherwoodEdwinstowe Michael BrownConservative and UnionistVacant
22 Jun 22North TynesidePrestonLiam Adam BonesConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
22 Jun 22PendleBradleyMohammed Iqbal MBELabour PartyIndependent / Other
22 Jun 22PeterboroughOrton WatervilleJulie StevensonGreen PartyIndependent / Other
22 Jun 22RotherBrede Neil GordonVacantConservative and Unionist
22 Jun 22RutlandOakham SouthRaymond PayneVacantLiberal Democrats
22 Jun 22SevenoaksPenshurst, Fordcombe and ChiddingstoneRichard StreatfeildVacantLiberal Democrats
22 Jun 22SpelthorneLaleham and Shepperton GreenRichard Smith-AinsleyIndependent / OtherVacant
22 Jun 22Staffordshire MoorlandsBiddulph WestHilda Sheldon MBEIndependent / OtherVacant
22 Jun 22SunderlandCopt HillTracy DoddsVacantLabour Party
22 Jun 22WarringtonRixton and WoolstonPhil EasttyConservative and UnionistLabour Party
22 Jun 22WarwickLeamington ClarendonChristopher KingVacantLabour Party
22 Jun 22WyrePreesallAndrew CropperConservative and UnionistVacant
22 Jun 22Wyre ForestFranche Ben BrookesVacantConservative and Unionist
08 Jun 22CardiffLlanrumneyKeith Phillip JonesLabour PartyIndependent / Other
08 Jun 22CheltenhamHesters WayWendy FlynnLiberal DemocratsGreen Party
08 Jun 22Derry and StrabaneFaughanGraham WarkeDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Independent / Other
08 Jun 22Derry and StrabaneWatersideHilary McClintockDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Vacant
08 Jun 22Derry and StrabaneDergDerek HusseyIndependent / OtherUlster Unionist Party
08 Jun 22East Riding of YorkshireBeverley RuralPauline GreenwoodConservative and UnionistVacant
08 Jun 22HaringeyFortis GreenJoy WallaceLabour PartyIndependent / Other
05 Jun 22North TynesideCamperdownJim AllanLabour PartyVacant
04 Jun 22Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleCanford CliffsMohan IyengarConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
04 Jun 22Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleCreekmoorJudy ButtConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
04 Jun 22Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleHamworthyDaniel ButtConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
04 Jun 22Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleParkstoneAnn StribleyIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
04 Jun 22ColchesterLexden and BraiswickMartin LeatherdaleIndependent / OtherVacant
04 Jun 22Folkestone and HytheCheritonPeter GaneConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
03 Jun 22BasildonNethermayneKettleIndependent / OtherVacant
01 Jun 22AshfordTenterden SouthCallum KnowlesConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Jun 22AshfordGoat LeesWinston MichaelAshford IndependentIndependent / Other
01 Jun 22Blaenau GwentEbbw Vale SouthCarl BaintonIndependent / OtherLabour Party
01 Jun 22CeredigionLampeterHag HarrisLabour PartyVacant
01 Jun 22DorsetRodwell Kate WhellerAlliance For Local Living (ALL)Independent / Other
01 Jun 22Folkestone and HytheFolkestone CentralDanny BrookConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Jun 22KentHerne Village and SturryAlan MarshIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Jun 22RutlandCottesmoreSamantha HarveyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Jun 22RutlandLanghamOliver HemsleyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Jun 22South NorfolkHempnallMichael EdneyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Jun 22Staffordshire MoorlandsHortonNorma HawkinsIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Jun 22Staffordshire MoorlandsLeek EastBrian JohnsonIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Jun 22TeignbridgeHaytorAdrian PatchIndependent / OtherSouth Devon Alliance
01 Jun 22TeignbridgeCollegeJanet BradfordIndependent / OtherSouth Devon Alliance
01 Jun 22TeignbridgeAmbrookRichard DawsIndependent / OtherSouth Devon Alliance
01 Jun 22TeignbridgeCollegeLiam MulloneIndependent / OtherSouth Devon Alliance
01 Jun 22WirralLiscardDavid BrennanLabour PartyVacant
31 May 22CamdenHampstead TownAdrian CohenLabour PartyVacant
31 May 22ChesterfieldHollingwood and InkersallMick BagshawIndependent / OtherVacant
31 May 22ColchesterLexden and BraiswickMartin LeatherdaleConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
31 May 22HackneyDe BeauvoirTom DeweyLabour PartyVacant
31 May 22NewhamCanning Town SouthBelgica GuanaLabour PartyIndependent / Other
31 May 22Newry, Mourne and DownRowallanePatrick BrownAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandVacant
31 May 22Newry, Mourne and DownRowallaneDave LeeVacantAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland
31 May 22Newry, Mourne and DownSlieve CroobGregory BainAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandVacant
31 May 22Newry, Mourne and DownSlieve CroobAndrew McMurrayVacantAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland
31 May 22Newry, Mourne and DownThe MournesMichael RiceVacantSinn Féin
31 May 22North Down and ArdsBangor CentralWesley IrvineDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Independent / Other
31 May 22North Down and ArdsNewtownardsJimmy MenaghIndependent / OtherVacant
31 May 22RugbyNewbold and BrownsoverJim EllisLabour PartyIndependent / Other
31 May 22SpelthorneRiverside and LalehamMichele GibsonConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
31 May 22WandsworthTooting BroadwayAndy GibbonsLabour PartyVacant
31 May 22Welwyn HatfieldHatfield CentralGlyn HayesLabour PartyVacant
31 May 22West SussexWorthing WestBeccy CooperLabour PartyVacant
30 May 22GedlingGedlingLynda PearsonVacantLabour Party
30 May 22North KestevenSleaford Quarrington and MarehamBob OldershawVacantLincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire First
30 May 22SpelthorneLaleham and Shepperton GreenStuart WhitmoreVacantGreen Party
25 May 22AberdeenshireHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of AlfordRobbie WitheyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 May 22BrecklandThetford CastleRoy BrameIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22BrecklandThetford BoudicaMark RobinsonConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22BridgendBridgend CentralStuart BaldwinLabour PartyVacant
25 May 22BuckinghamshireBernwoodCameron BranstonConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22CoventryBinley and WillenhallJohn MuttonLabour PartyVacant
25 May 22CrawleySouthgateMike PickettLabour PartyVacant
25 May 22East Riding of YorkshireHowdenCharlie BayramConservative and UnionistLiberal Democrats
25 May 22East StaffordshireAbbeyColin WhittakerConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 May 22GuildfordTillingbourneRichard BillingtonConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22HarlowBush FairMarco LorenziniConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22HartlepoolSeatonGordon CranneyIndependent / OtherVacant
25 May 22HartlepoolBurn ValleyGerard HallIndependent / OtherLabour Party
25 May 22LancasterHarbourJanice HansonLabour PartyVacant
25 May 22LancasterEllelSally MaddocksVacantGreen Party
25 May 22LewesPeacehaven WestCiarron ClarksonVacantLabour Party
25 May 22MaidstoneDetling and ThurnhamNick de Wiggondene-SheppardIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22MeltonMelton EgertonPeter FaulknerConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 May 22Milton KeynesWoughton Carole BaumeLabour PartyVacant
25 May 22Mole ValleyCharlwoodCharles YarwoodConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22Newark and SherwoodOllertonNeal MitchellLabour PartyVacant
25 May 22North NorfolkHoltGeorgie Perry-WarnesLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
25 May 22NottinghamshireWorksop SouthNigel TurnerConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 May 22PlymouthEggbucklandLynda BowyerIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22PlymouthPlymstock DunstoneNigel ChurchillIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22PlymouthPlymstock RadfordKathy WatkinIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22PlymouthMoor ViewShannon BurdenIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22PlymouthHamStephen HulmeIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22PlymouthSt. BudeauxGeorge WheelerIndependent / OtherGreen Party
25 May 22RochdaleEast Middleton Dylan James WilliamsMiddleton Independents PartyLabour Party
25 May 22RushcliffeLutterellBenjamin GrayLabour PartyIndependent / Other
25 May 22RutlandOakham SouthIan RazzellConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22South DerbyshireWoodvilleMichael DawsonIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22South DerbyshireMelbourneMartin FitzpatrickIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 May 22South DerbyshireMidwayDavid AnglissIndependent / OtherVacant
25 May 22South NorfolkBeck Vale, Dickleburgh Clayton HudsonConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 May 22South NorfolkStrattonJoshua WorleyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
25 May 22South StaffordshirePenkridge North East and Acton TrussellIsabel FordConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22WarwickshireArdenJohn HornerConservative and UnionistVacant
25 May 22WaverleyFrensham, Dockenfield and TilfordDavid MunroVacantIndependent / Other
25 May 22West SuffolkBrandon WestDavid PalmerWest Suffolk IndependentsConservative and Unionist